Login or register  
TV

Andy Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Andy Douglas
Sometimes Credited As: The Naturals
100% Natural

Birth Name: Andrew Douglas
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Andy Douglas



TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2004 - 2007)
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Himself (archive footage)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andy was trained to be a wrestler by Killer Kurt in Kentucky, when he finish his training he made his professional wrestling debut in 2000 in NWA Main Event in Nashville, Kentucky.

His managers have included Athena, April Pennington, Chris Candido (Chris Candito), Jimmy ‘Mouth of the South’ Hart and ‘The Franchise’ Shane Douglas (Troy Martin).

His wrestling moves include Last Breath, Natural Disaster (Elevated jawbreaker), Natural High (Running bulldog by Douglas onto Steven's knee), Natural Selection (Double underhook implant DDT), Running high kick & Steel chain shot.

Andy Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..