Login or register  
TV

Johnny Devine

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Devine
Sometimes Credited As: ‘Hotshot’ Johnny Devine
‘Hot Shot’ Johnny Devine
Havok
J. P. Parsons
JP Parsonage
Shawn Jericho

Birth Name: John Preston Parsonage
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: British Columbia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Johnny Devine


Johnny Devine is 40 years old and was born on April 27, 1974.
He is known for his role as 'Hotshot' Johnny Devine / Havok / Johnny Devine in the show Impact Wrestling.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in British Columbia (Canada)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
AWE Overload (2006)As: Himself
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'Hotshot' Johnny Devine / Havok / Johnny Devine (2004 - 2007 / 2007 - ?)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

K9 (2009) 
  The Last Oak Tree 01x14: (May/08/2010) As CCPC 
  Alien Avatar 01x12: (May/01/2010) As CCPC 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was trained for the squared circle by Bad News Brown (Allen Coage), Davey Boy Smith, Scott D’Amore and 2 of the Hart brothers Bruce & Stu, he made his in-ring debut on 27 October 1997 against Gorgeous Vinny Vegas.

He has wrestled as ‘Hotshot’ Johnny Devine, ‘Hot Shot’ Johnny Devine, Johnny Devine, J. P. Parsons and Shawn Jericho.

His moves include Devine Intervention / Five Star Moonsault (Moonsault into a frog splash), Double underhook piledriver, Love Gun Moonsault/Love Generation Moonsault, Devine Retribution, Hurricanrana & Tarantula DDT.

He has feuded with Dirty Duke Durrango, Highlander Rob McManus, The Juggernaut, Kenny Omega, Red Hot Ryan Wood, T. J. Wilson and Teddy Hart.

On 15 March 2005 he underwent surgery to repair a torn ACL & MCL, then began broadcasting for USA Championship Wrestling in Tennessee. He returned early from his injury losing to John McChesney at “Ballpark Brawl IV” on 15 July.

In May 2006 he returned to TNA for the first time since his surgery a year ago and joined “Team Canada”. His first match back was Team Mexico (Shocker & Magno) defeating his Team Canada (Eric Young & Johnny Devine).

Johnny Devine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..