Login or register  
TV

Ziva Rodann


Mostly Credited As: Ziva Rodann
Birth Name: Ziva Blackman
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Haifa, Palestine [now Israel]
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ziva Rodann




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Pharaoh's in a Rut (2) 01x28: (Apr/14/1966) As Nefertiti 
  The Curse of Tut (1) 01x27: (Apr/13/1966) As Nefertiti 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Or No Tomorrow 03x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Princess Dana Ransputa 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Secret Sceptre Affair 01x19: (Feb/08/1965) As Zia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Book 07x14: (Jan/08/1965) As Pony, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Two-Sided Triangle 01x36: (Oct/23/1962) As Maria 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Glamorous Ghost 05x19: (Feb/03/1962) As Suzanne Granger 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Vaqueros 04x01: (Oct/02/1961) As Maria 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Rifles for Red Hand 05x33: (May/15/1961) As Leah Harper 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Fugitive 02x20: (Feb/04/1961) As Maria 

The Third Man (1959) 
  As the Twig is Bent 01x29: (Jun/03/1960) As Elena Villano 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  An International Affair 03x29: (Apr/02/1960) As Princess Molokai 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Forbidden Wedding 08x18: (Mar/17/1960) As Josefa 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Deserter 01x06: (Nov/27/1959) As Sita 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Magnificent Bribe 01x01: (Oct/24/1959) As Elena Ryan 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Middle East Story 01x11: (Dec/18/1958) As Jessica Tabor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ziva Rodann Quotes

No quotes added for this person