Login or register  
TV

Philip Hinchcliffe


Mostly Credited As: Philip Hinchcliffe
Birth Name: Philip Michael Hinchcliffe
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1944 (Age 70)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Brain of Morbius, Part Four 13x20: (Jan/24/1976) As Mind Battle Face, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (1963) (1963)• Producer (1975-1977)
Target (UK) (1977)• Producer
Private Schulz (1981)• Producer
You're Only Young Twice (1971) (1971)• Script Editor
The Charmer (1987)• Producer

Episode Crew


Target (UK) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shipment 01x01 Sep/09/1977 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Hinchcliffe Quotes

No quotes added for this person