Login or register  
TV

Val Parnell

Mostly Credited As: Val Parnell
Birth Name: Valentine Charles Parnell
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1894 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 22, 1972




TV Appearances

Young And Foolish (1956)As: Presenter
Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955)As: Presenter
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Val Parnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..