TV

Francis X. Bushman


Mostly Credited As: Francis X. Bushman
Birth Name: Francis Xavier Bushman
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1883 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: August 23, 1966
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Pacific Palisades, California, USA)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Francis X. Bushman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Riddler's False Notion (2) 01x32: (Apr/28/1966) As Van Jones 
  The Riddler's False Notion (2) 01x32: (Apr/28/1966) As Van Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Van Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Van Jones 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Last Resort 03x31: (May/15/1961) As Clinton Hobart 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Flying Millicans 01x18: (Feb/02/1960) As Mr. Millican 
  The Flying Millicans 01x18: (Feb/02/1960) As Mr. Millican 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Signs of Love 08x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Philip Vandemoot 
  Signs of Love 08x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Philip Vandemoot 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Abgarus 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Abgarus 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  All Our Yesterdays 01x07: (Nov/21/1958) As Bramwell Stone 
  All Our Yesterdays 01x07: (Nov/21/1958) As Bramwell Stone 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Secret 04x01: (Sep/10/1954) As Max 
  The Secret 04x01: (Sep/10/1954) As Max 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Victor Borge, Les Paul & Mary Ford, Francis X. Bushman 04x49: (Aug/19/1951) As Himself 
  Victor Borge, Les Paul & Mary Ford, Francis X. Bushman 04x49: (Aug/19/1951) As Himself 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Courtney Jeffers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Courtney Jeffers 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Missing 01x26: (Unknown) As Cosgrove 
  Missing 01x26: (Unknown) As Cosgrove 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francis X. Bushman Quotes

No quotes added for this person