Login or register  
TV

Benny Goodman


Mostly Credited As: Benny Goodman
Sometimes Credited As: The Benny Goodman Sextet
Benny Goodman Sextet
Goodman

Birth Name: Benjamin David Goodman
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1909 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 13, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in New York City, New York
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Benny Goodman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Party (1959)As: Himself
Star Time (1950)As: Himself (Regular)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  5th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 05x01: (Dec/25/1982) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Charlton Heston, Mahalia Jackson 14x05: (Nov/06/1960) As Himself 
  Benny Goodman, Don Adams 13x38: (Jun/19/1960) As Himself 
  Johnny Carson, Victor Borge 10x21: (Feb/10/1957) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 22 04x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
A Ripe Young Age + Sing, Sing, Sing 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 20 + Sing, Sing, Sing 
One Tree Hill Songs:
We Three (My Echo, My Shadow and Me) + Sing, Sing, Sing (With a Swing) 
Being Human (UK) Songs:
Serve God, Love Me and Mend + Stars Fell On Alabama 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benny Goodman Quotes

No quotes added for this person