Login or register  
TV

Sherman Marks

Mostly Credited As: Sherman Marks
Birth Name: Sherman O. Marks
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1912 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 04, 1975




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Uncle Arnold the Magnificent 01x08 Nov/09/1968 As: Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The THRUSH Roulette Affair 04x07 Oct/23/1967 As: Director
The Off Broadway Affair 03x10 Nov/18/1966 As: Director
The Thor Affair 03x07 Oct/28/1966 As: Director
The Children's Day Affair 02x12 Dec/10/1965 As: Director
The Bow-Wow Affair 01x20 Feb/15/1965 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Infernal Machine 02x14 Dec/23/1966 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Carriers 01x10 Nov/19/1966 As: Director
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Land Slickers 02x05 Oct/14/1966 As: Director
Jericho (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Panic in the Piazza 01x05 Oct/13/1966 As: Director
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mother Muffin Affair 01x03 Sep/27/1966 As: Director
Batman (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Walk the Straight and Narrow (2) 02x02 Sep/08/1966 As: Director
Shoot a Crooked Arrow (1) 02x01 Sep/07/1966 As: Director
Tammy (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enoch Bowl 01x14 Dec/17/1965 As: Director
Profiles in Courage (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frederick Douglass 01x12 Jan/31/1965 As: Director
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Nice Little Dinner Party 01x19 Jan/28/1965 As: Director
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Train Robbery 01x09 Nov/19/1963 As: Director
The Courtship of Floyd Smoot 01x05 Oct/22/1963 As: Director
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hide and Seek 01x03 Aug/05/1963 As: Director
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blues for a Gone Goose 04x17 Jan/29/1963 As: Director
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Free Wheelers 10x21 Feb/18/1962 As: Director, Writer
Tippy-Top 10x13 Dec/17/1961 As: Director
Mr. O'Malley 08x14 Dec/20/1959 As: Director
Harrigan & Son (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hello-Goodbye 01x30 May/12/1961 As: Director
Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Living Dead 01x32 Aug/16/1958 As: Director
My Son and Heir 01x25 Jul/05/1958 As: Director
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Inspector General 03x105 Apr/02/1958 As: Director
Pushover 02x144 Apr/24/1957 As: Director
Tongue of Silver 02x121 Mar/15/1957 As: Director
The Master Builder 02x104 Feb/14/1957 As: Director
Smilin' Through 02x72 Dec/27/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherman Marks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..