Login or register  
TV

Peter Pratt


Mostly Credited As: Peter Pratt
Birth Name: Peter William Pratt
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1923 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastbourne, East Sussex, England
Date Of Death: January 11, 1995

Peter Pratt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Squadron (1982) 
  The Veteran 01x05: (Nov/16/1982) As Len Travis 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part Four 14x12: (Nov/20/1976) As The Master 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part Three 14x11: (Nov/13/1976) As The Master 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part Two 14x10: (Nov/06/1976) As The Master 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part One 14x09: (Oct/30/1976) As The Master 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 4) 03x04: (Dec/21/1973) As Pym 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 3) 03x03: (Dec/14/1973) As Pym 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 2) 03x02: (Dec/07/1973) As Pym 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 1) 03x01: (Nov/30/1973) As Pym 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Break-Up 09x05: (Nov/19/1973) As Fisherman 

Menace (1970) 
  The Solarium 02x09: (May/24/1973) As Singer 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  The Reluctant Juggler 01x06: (Dec/26/1972) As Charlie Coburn 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Blue Notes 01x03: (Sep/27/1972) As Westermann 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Life Class 05x23: (May/27/1968) As Mr. Blunt 
  Hotel Torpe 04x15: (Mar/13/1967) As Stephan Pocoresco 
  A Night Out 04x13: (Feb/13/1967) As Mr. King 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Pratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person