Login or register  
TV

Martha Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Martha Stewart
Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nutley, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Martha Stewart



Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart Martha Stewart
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Halloween Bash (2013)As: Herself (Judge - 2013)
Martha Stewart’s Cooking School (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Whatever, Martha! (2008)As: Herself
Martha (2005)As: Herself
The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (2005)As: Herself (Boss)
Martha Stewart Living (1993)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  A Second Chance at Romance, but will he take her back? 03x61: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 229 63x229: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 227 63x227: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 209 63x209: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 181 63x181: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Steve Carell, OK Go 21x220: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lady Gaga, Martha Stewart 21x113: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Stewart, a Top Ten List presented by Justin Bieber, Robert Plant 18x83: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Stewart, Jake Johannsen, Matt Nathanson 16x91: (Feb/13/2009) As Herself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Martha Stewart, Annie Lennox 01x37: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 
  Martha Stewart, Train Perform Their Latest Hit! 01x15: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Martha Stewart, Ana Gasteyer 01x100: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jon Hamm, Brit Marling, Martha Stewart 01x94: (Jul/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  What's Cooking on Game Night 02x18: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Eva Marcille Hosts, Martha Stewart & Candice Accola, "Spring Fever" 09x13: (May/03/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Crystal & Garth Brooks 22x77: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself ("What's Next for Jay" Segment) 
  Wanda Sykes, Martha Stewart, Drop City Yacht Club 21x95: (May/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Lauer, Martha Stewart, Lauren Pritchard 18x143: (Oct/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Stewart, John Stamos, Dido 17x35: (Nov/10/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  The Martha Stewart Interview 02x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 69 16x69: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  David Letterman 14x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself (Barbara Walters Tribute), [Featuring]
  Martha Stewart, Kenny Chesney 11x08: (Sep/13/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ross Mathews, Martha Stewart, guest co-host Kathy Griffin 10x185: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  October 5, 2012 25x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 166 02x166: (May/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Learning Curve 13x21: (May/09/2012) As Eleanor Hastings, [Special Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (2) 01x24: (May/07/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (1) 01x23: (May/07/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Founders of Twitter, Jack Dorsey and Biz Stone / Martha Stewart / Alyssa Milano / Newark Mayor, Cory Booker / New York Times Reporter, Nicholas Kristof 01x54: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Rise and Fall of John Reisenphal 01x60: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Fight Before Christmas 22x08: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Martha Clause, [Special Guest Stars]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Martha Stewart 06x144: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  America's Homemaking Queen: Martha Stewart & Her Incredible Comeback 25x17: (Oct/05/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Martha Stewart, Mike Epps, Ben Harper & Relentless7 01x39: (May/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Harland Williams, Kasey Chambers & Shane Nicholson 16x02: (Sep/16/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Stewart, Lance Krall, Billy Bragg 15x73: (Mar/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Stewart, Rob Huebel, Ian Edwards 14x123: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 
  Martha Stewart, Brian Posehn, My Morning Jacket 14x47: (Nov/29/2006) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Four Thanksgivings and a Funeral 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Martha Stewart, Shemar Moore, Stuart Whitehurst 04x51: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 
  Chad Michael Murray and Martha Stewart 03x48: (Nov/09/2005) As Herself 

Conversations with Michael Eisner (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/28/2006) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  February 17th 04x06: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Martha Stewart 10x145: (Nov/14/2005) As Herself 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Post Nasal Dick 01x02: (Jan/16/1996) As Herself 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Glass Sneaker 05x33: (Apr/29/1965) As Victoria Vail 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Martha Stewart Living (1993)• Executive Producer
The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (2005)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martha Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..