Login or register  
TV

Barbara Nichols

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Nichols
Birth Name: Barbara Marie Nickerauer
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1929 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 05, 1976
Cause Of Death: Liver Ailment in Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Barbara Nichols


Barbara Nichols died at the age of 47 and was born on December 30, 1929.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Queens, New York City, New York (USA). Barbara Nichols died on October 05, 1976,
She is deceased (Liver Ailment in Hollywood, California)

Barbara Nichols Barbara Nichols
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Caesar Presents (1955)As: Barbara Williams
Broadway Open House (1950)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Blue Christmas 03x13: (Dec/16/1974) As Marie Antionette 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Thousand Pardons -- You're Dead! 02x01: (Sep/24/1969) As Betsy 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Out of Sight, Out of Mind 08x06: (Nov/04/1967) As Kitty 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Phi Beta Killer Affair 01x25: (Mar/14/1967) As Ida Martz 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Never Take Your Wife to a Convention 02x20: (Feb/08/1967) As Wanda 

Batman (1966) 
  Walk the Straight and Narrow (2) 02x02: (Sep/08/1966) As Maid Marilyn 
  Shoot a Crooked Arrow (1) 02x01: (Sep/07/1966) As Maid Marilyn 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Whirring Death 01x20: (Feb/18/1966) As Bessie (Bessie Bowen), [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  A Question of Discipline 01x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Princess 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Dark Deeds 01x25: (Mar/08/1964) As Mamie 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  My Enemy, This Town 01x15: (Feb/06/1964) As Ann Hilts 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Chickadee Returns 02x07: (Nov/06/1963) As Chickadee Laverne 
  Jethro's First Love 02x06: (Oct/30/1963) As Chickadee Laverne 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Isn't It a Lovely View? 01x02: (Sep/22/1963) As Ginny 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  All About Barbara 01x07: (Sep/02/1963) As Barbara Adams 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Has Anyone Seen Eddie? 01x21: (Feb/20/1963) As Marie 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Kitty 01x18: (May/22/1961) As Kitty 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Duty Date 02x33: (May/12/1961) As Abby Landis 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Small Elephants 09x24: (Mar/12/1961) As Leslie Blaine 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Twenty-Two 02x17: (Feb/10/1961) As Liz Powell 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to a Concert 11x08: (Dec/11/1960) As Mildred Meyerhouser 
  Easter Show 10x14: (Apr/17/1960) As Mildred Meyerhouser 
  Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart Show 10x04: (Nov/15/1959) As Mildred Meyerhouser 
  Christmas Gift Exchange 09x08: (Dec/28/1958) As Mildred Meyerhouser 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Empty Chair 01x01: (Oct/15/1959) As Brandy LaFrance 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Untouchables (2) 01x25: (Apr/27/1959) As Brandy LaFrance 
  The Untouchables (1) 01x24: (Apr/20/1959) As Brandy LaFrance 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Case of the Baggy Pants 02x12: (Jan/09/1959) As guest star 
  Unwelcome Alibi 01x14: (Dec/27/1957) As Jeri 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Star 08x03: (Oct/07/1958) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Push-Button Giant 04x34: (May/29/1958) As Gale Benson 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Third Rider 01x15: (Jan/05/1958) As Blanche 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  9th Anniversary Special 10x39: (Jun/24/1957) As Herself 

Studio One (1948) 
  Confessions of a Nervous Man 06x11: (Nov/30/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In September 1956 Barbara was the cover girl on "Modern Man" magazine.

Barbara Nichols Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..