Login or register  
TV

James Brolin

Mostly Credited As: James Brolin
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Brolin

Birth Name: James Kenneth Bruderlin
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

James Brolin


James Brolin is 74 years old and was born on July 18, 1940.
He is known for his role as Dr. Steven Kiley in the show Marcus Welby, M.D.
he was married to Jan Smithers and has 1 child he was married to Jan Smithers and has 2 children he is currently married to Barbra Streisand.
He is 6' 4" (1.93 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

James Brolin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: Donny
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997)As: Host (1997)
Extreme (1995)As: Reese Wheeler
Angel Falls (1993)As: Luke Larson
Hotel (1983)As: Peter McDermott
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)As: Dr. Steven Kiley
Episode Cast Credits 

When Calls the Heart (2013) 
  Prelude To A Kiss 01x12: (Mar/29/2014) As Judge Jedidiah Black, [Special Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  James Brolin, Il Divo, Marcel Vigneron 04x131: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Deep Cover 06x12: (Jan/13/2014) As Anderson Cross / Jackson Hunt 
  Hunt (2) 05x16: (Feb/25/2013) As Jackson Hunt 

Community (2009) 
  Cooperative Escapism In Familial Relations 04x05: (Mar/07/2013) As William Winger, [Special Guest Stars]

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Riley 01x11: (Dec/15/2010) As Teddy K 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  James Brolin 01x193: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Psych (2006) 
  High Noon-ish 04x03: (Aug/21/2009) As Hank Mandell 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lunacy 10x04: (Oct/21/2008) As Colonel Richard Finley, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  James Brolin, Jeffrey Carlson 10x66: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 85 01x85: (Dec/05/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Vegas 03x14: (Feb/18/2005) As Daniel Thorn, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  James Brolin; Steve Irwin 04x100: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Game On 04x06: (Oct/30/2002) As Robert Ritchie 
  Posse Comitatus 03x21: (May/22/2002) As Robert Ritchie 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 30th Annual Golden Globe Awards 30x01: (Jan/28/1973) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Marcus Welby, M.D.') 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Marcus Welby, M.D.') 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #95 05x03: (Sep/27/1971) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  James Brolin 01x09: (May/06/1971) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 22nd Annual Emmy Awards 22x01: (Jun/07/1970) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama (for 'Marcus Welby, M.D.') 

Batman (1966) 
  Ring Around the Riddler 03x02: (Sep/21/1967) As Kid Gulliver 
  The Catwoman Goeth (2) 02x34: (Dec/29/1966) As Reggie (Officer Reggie Hogan) 
  The Cat and the Fiddle (2) 02x04: (Sep/15/1966) As Driver (Ralph Staphylococcus) 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Mark of Death 01x17: (Jan/04/1967) As Dalton Wales 
  Range War 01x15: (Dec/21/1966) As Dalton Wales 
  Silent Night, Deadly Night 01x12: (Nov/23/1966) As Dalton Wales 
  Truth Has No Family (aka Incident at Hanging Tree) 01x06: (Oct/12/1966) As Dalton Wales 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty Meets the Great Outdoors 03x13: (Dec/08/1965) As Hank 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Saboteur 01x24: (Feb/22/1965) As Spencer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Two Weeks With Pay 01x20: (Jan/29/1965) As Lt. Mark Lemon 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Resurrection of Annie Ahearn 01x03: (Oct/15/1961) As Deputy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hotel (1983) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Double Take 05x13 Jan/02/1988 As: Director
Glass People 04x19 Mar/18/1987 As: Director
Controlling Interests 04x14 Jan/28/1987 As: Director
Restless Nights 04x09 Dec/10/1986 As: Director
Changes of Heart 03x22 Apr/09/1986 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Brolin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..