Login or register  
TV

A.C. Connor

Mostly Credited As: A.C. Connor
Sometimes Credited As: D'Lo Brown
D-Lo Brown
Ace The Animal

Birth Name: Accie C. Connor
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

A.C. Connor



TV Appearances

Celebrity Wrestling (2005)As: The Crusaders Trainer
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: D'Lo Brown (2004)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: D-Lo Brown
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: D'Lo Brown (1999 - 2001)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: D-Lo Brown (1997 - 2003 / 2008)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A. C. was trained for professional wrestling by Al Snow (Allen Sarven), Glen Ruth aka ‘The Thrasher and at “The Monster Factory” by Larry Sharpe and he made his in-ring debut in 1994 as “Ace The Animal” in New Jersey.

After he left the New Jersey area he became the “Head of Security” for “The Gangstas” which were New Jack (Jerome Young) and Mustapha Saed (Jamal Mustafa) in the SMW (Smoky Mountain Wrestling) area.

In 1996 he wrestled as D’Lo Brown in HWA (Heartland Wrestling Association) where he won the HWA Heavyweight Championship 2-times and also won the HWA Tag Team Championship as well as being the HWA Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner.

In 1997 he joined the recently formed “Nation of Domination” in the WWF with members Farooq (Ron Simmons), Savio Vega (Juan Rivera) & PG-13 who were J. C. Ice (Jamie Crookshanks) & Wolfie D. (Kelly Warren Wolfe) managed by Clarence Mason.

Members of the “Nation of Domination” changed very often and some of the others that were in the group for a time included Ahmed Johnson (Tony Norris), Kama Mustafa aka “The Godfather” (Charles Wright) & The Rock (Dwayne Johnson).

D’Lo has feuded with A. J. Styles, Dallas, DX, Jeff Jarrett, Kid Kash, Mark Henry, Raven, Triple H, Val Venis, William Regal and X-Pac.

His wrestling moves include Fire Thunder (Over the shoulder reverse sitout piledriver), Leg Drop, The Low Down (Frog Splash), Running sitout Powerbomb, Shining Impact (shining chest kick), Sky High/Fade to Black & Sudden Impact (swinging side slam).

A.C. Connor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..