Login or register  
TV

Héctor Garza

Mostly Credited As: Héctor Garza
Sometimes Credited As: Hector Garza, Jr.,
Héctor Solano Segura

Birth Name: Héctor Solano Segura Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Héctor Garza


Héctor Garza is 45 years old and was born on June 12, 1969.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Impact Wrestling.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon (Mexico)

TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2004)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1997 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Hector was trained for the squared circle by Blue Fish, Mario Segura and Mr. Lince and he made his in-ring debut on 4 September 1992 FILL (Federación Internacional de Lucha Libre) promotion in his native Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico.

Some of his wrestling moves include Corkscrew Plancha, El Tornillo, Huracanrana, Kneeling Powerbomb and the Moonsault Press.

He has won title belts in CMLL (Campeonato Mundial de Trios), FILL (Federación Internacional de Lucha Libre), IWC (International Wrestling Cartel) NWA (National Wrestling Alliance) & in the UWA (Universal Wrestling Association).

On 2 January 2005 hector was arrested for steroid possession at the Houston Airport on his way to Orlando for a show in TNA and on 12 January he pleaded guilty to the charges and was sentenced to 15 days in jail.

Héctor Garza Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..