Login or register  
TV

Eddie Garrett

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Garrett
Birth Name: Edward Gehrt
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1927 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: May 13, 2010

Eddie Garrett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Valleyview 02x12: (May/13/1977) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Sullied Be Thy Name 02x11: (May/06/1977) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  An Unfriendly Radiance 02x10: (Apr/29/1977) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Bigger They Are 05x19: (Feb/14/1975) As Doyle 
  Two Men on a Hoarse 05x18: (Feb/07/1975) As Stage Manager 
  Your Mother Wears Army Boots 05x14: (Jan/16/1975) As Coach 
  The Big Broadcast 05x11: (Nov/28/1974) As Irate Listener 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Prisoners 06x07: (Oct/28/1974) As Night Guard 
  No Escape 05x16: (Jan/28/1974) As Guard 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Machismo Bag 03x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Bailiff, [Uncredited]

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Concrete Evidence 04x18: (Jan/24/1967) As Townsman 

Batman (1966) 
  Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06: (Sep/22/1966) As First Broker 
  The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05: (Sep/21/1966) As First Broker 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Hoe Down a-Go-Go 04x11: (Nov/24/1965) As Garrett Dancers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Garrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..