Login or register  
TV

Norman Grabowski

Mostly Credited As: Norman Grabowski
Sometimes Credited As: Narman Grabowski

Birth Name: Norman Grabouski
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1933 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Irvington, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 12, 2012

Norman Grabowski



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Handy Man/Tattoo's Romance 03x08: (Nov/10/1979) As Horsehead Harry 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  A Diller, a Dollar 02x14: (Jan/08/1971) As Jack Dodge 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Manhattan Hillbillies 08x08: (Nov/12/1969) As Mugger #1 
  The Clampetts in New York 08x07: (Nov/05/1969) As mugger #1 
  The Cat Burglar 04x19: (Jan/26/1966) As Bernie 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Starlet 01x11: (Dec/17/1968) As Norman Petree, [Featuring]

The Monkees (1966) 
  Wild Monkees 02x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Butch 

Batman (1966) 
  Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06: (Sep/22/1966) As Treble 
  The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05: (Sep/21/1966) As Treble 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Rah, Rah, Commissar 01x21: (Feb/25/1966) As Podowsky 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Hoodlums on Wheels 01x21: (Feb/21/1966) As Mickey Mouse 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  I Remember Mama, Why Can't You Remember Me? 01x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Police Officer 
  Lassie, I Mean Mother, Come Home 01x04: (Oct/05/1965) As Auto Wrecker 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Love Locked Out 01x24: (Mar/04/1965) As Winthrop 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Run, Robin, Run 01x25: (Mar/20/1963) As Existentialist 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Feat of Strength 02x30: (May/18/1962) As Georgie 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The New Order 01x22: (Mar/06/1962) As Milt Grey 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Crazylegs Gillis 03x12: (Dec/26/1961) As Horse Bronkowski 
  Will Success Spoil Dobie's Mother? 02x19: (Feb/28/1961) As Fast Freight McCurdy 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Instant Hate 02x02: (Oct/05/1961) As Herman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Grabowski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..