Login or register  
TV

Marianna Hill

Mostly Credited As: Marianna Hill
Sometimes Credited As: Mariana Hill

Birth Name: Mariana Schwarzkopf
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Marianna Hill



Marianna Hill Marianna Hill
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Breath of Steele 03x10: (Dec/11/1984) As Brenda Flowers 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hot Ice, Cold Hearts 01x04: (Jan/02/1977) As Lisa (as Mariana Hill) 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Soldier on the Hill 02x23: (Mar/27/1976) As Kate Devers 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Passion of Chen Yi 02x19: (Feb/28/1974) As Louise Coblenz 

Harry O (1974) 
  Such Dust as Dreams are Made On (Mar/11/1973) As Mildred 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Before the Tall Man 06x17: (Feb/12/1970) As Nancy Hanks 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Sleep in the Deep 03x07: (Nov/08/1969) As Ellen Barton 
  You Can Get Killed Out There 01x19: (Feb/03/1968) As Marcie 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Gasoline War 05x04: (Oct/17/1969) As Lousia 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Bad Day for Bad Men 03x05: (Oct/17/1969) As Juanita 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Patriot 04x19: (Feb/02/1969) As Antonia Marin 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Condemned 02x19: (Jan/28/1968) As Louisa Rojas 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Trip to the Far Side 03x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Valerie Phillips 
  Sequestro (2) 01x24: (Mar/21/1966) As Marta 
  Sequestro (1) 01x23: (Mar/14/1966) As Marta 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bogus Bandits 02x28: (Apr/07/1967) As Belladonna 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Night Train to Madrid 02x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Joanne 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Dagger of the Mind 01x09: (Nov/03/1966) As Dr. Helen Noel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Panic in the Piazza 01x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Silvana 

Batman (1966) 
  Tut's Case is Shut (2) 02x08: (Sep/29/1966) As Cleo Patrick 
  The Spell of Tut (1) 02x07: (Sep/28/1966) As Cleo Patrick 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  I, Robot 02x09: (Nov/14/1964) As Nina Link 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  From the Earth, a Heritage 13x01: (Oct/08/1964) As Tula 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Molly? 01x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Dr. Goddard 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Last of the Strongmen 01x22: (Mar/03/1964) As Edie 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Best There Is 01x21: (Feb/16/1964) As Dolores Lucio 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Onions, Garlic and Flowers That Bloom in Spring 03x19: (Feb/06/1964) As Gina Crain 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ponderosa Matador 05x15: (Jan/12/1964) As Dolores Tenino 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Pa Hack's Brood 09x13: (Dec/28/1963) As Annie Montgomery 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Greek Goddess 06x25: (Apr/18/1963) As Theba 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Nora Fallon 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Fist of Five 04x10: (Dec/04/1962) As Laurie Reagan (as Marianne Hill) 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Lesson for a Lover 01x06: (Nov/09/1962) As Maria Carducci 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  A Rooster Named Red 01x37: (Oct/30/1962) As Lily Morgan 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Frat's in the Fire 03x36: (Jun/26/1962) As Brenda 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Lovely American 04x33: (May/04/1962) As Silvana Mello 
  The Negotiable Blonde 03x06: (Oct/21/1960) As Latin Girl 
  Return to San Dede: The Capital City (2) 02x25: (Mar/25/1960) As Juanita 
  Return to San Dede: The Desert Story (1) 02x24: (Mar/18/1960) As Juanita 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Judas Palm 02x07: (Oct/21/1961) As Rita 
  The Last Resource 01x26: (Mar/11/1961) As Rita 
  Billy's Baby 01x15: (Dec/24/1960) As Rita 
  And the Beast 01x11: (Nov/26/1960) As Rita 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Study in Mosaic 01x32: (Aug/28/1961) As Miss Quill 

Tate (1960) 
  A Lethal Pride 01x06: (Jul/20/1960) As Unknown 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  The Sugar War 01x11: (Unaired) As unknown 

Kodiak (1974) 
  Cold Fear 01x09: (Unaired) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marianna Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..