Login or register  
TV

Bruce Lee

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Lee
Sometimes Credited As: Little Dragon Lee
Siu-Lung Lee
Yam Lee
Xiaolong Li
Lee Siu Lung
Bruce Lee Siu-Lung

Birth Name: Jun Fan Lee
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1940 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: July 20, 1973
Cause Of Death: Cerebral Edema (in Hong Kong)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Bruce Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Green Hornet (1966)As: Kato
Episode Cast Credits 

Longstreet (1971) 
  I See, Said the Blind Man 01x10: (Nov/18/1971) As Li Tsung 
  Wednesday's Child 01x09: (Nov/11/1971) As Li Tsung 
  Spell Legacy Like Death 01x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Li Tsung 
  The Way of the Intercepting Fist 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Li Tsung 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  Marriage Chinese Style 01x25: (Apr/09/1969) As Lin 

Blondie (1968) (1968) 
  Pick On a Bully Your Own Size 01x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Karate Instructor 

Ironside (1967) 
  Tagged for Murder 01x07: (Oct/26/1967) As Leon Soo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Satisfaction (2) 02x52: (Mar/02/1967) As Kato (Visiting Assistant Hero) 
  A Piece of the Action (1) 02x51: (Mar/01/1967) As Kato (Visiting Assistant Hero) 
  The Spell of Tut (1) 02x07: (Sep/28/1966) As Kato (window cameo), [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Longstreet (1971)• Fight Arranger

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Died before completing his last movie. The footage was used to make "Game of Death"

Bruce Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..