Login or register  
TV

Tisha Sterling

Mostly Credited As: Tisha Sterling
Birth Name: Patricia Ann Sterling
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Tisha Sterling



Tisha Sterling
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel on the Line 05x11: (Feb/14/1981) As Mary 
  Caged Angel 04x07: (Oct/31/1979) As Singer 

The Feather And Father Gang (1977) 
  Sun, Sand and Death 01x03: (Mar/14/1977) As Unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Bait 03x10: (Dec/07/1976) As Celia 

Serpico (1976) 
  Strike! 01x05: (Nov/05/1976) As Jenny 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Jailed Justice 01x10: (Dec/02/1973) As Susan Orio 

Columbo (1971) 
  Candidate for Crime 03x03: (Nov/04/1973) As Linda Johnson 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Little Girl Blue 05x20: (Feb/13/1973) As Eadie Scott 

Ironside (1967) 
  Who'll Cry for My Baby? 06x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Wanda Bolen (as Patricia Sterling) 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Return of the Sorcerer 03x01: (Sep/24/1972) As Fern (as Patricia Sterling) 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Lady, Lady, Take My Life 01x03: (Jan/29/1972) As Annette Gordon 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Paradise Bay 01x11: (Dec/10/1970) As Julie Dudley/Nancy Dudley 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Experiment 02x03: (Feb/25/1969) As guest star 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Bobby Currier Story 01x22: (Feb/21/1969) As Alice Ward 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Star Crossed 09x23: (Mar/10/1968) As Laura Jean Pollard 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  It Could Only Happen in Rome 03x14: (Dec/15/1967) As Tia 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Girls from KAOS 02x20: (Feb/04/1967) As Miss USA 

Batman (1966) 
  Ma Parker (2) 02x10: (Oct/06/1966) As Legs 
  The Greatest Mother of Them All (1) 02x09: (Oct/05/1966) As Legs Parker 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Frank Merriwell 04x02: (Jul/25/1966) As Elsie Stanhope 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Of Damon, Pythias and Sleeping Dogs 02x08: (Nov/12/1965) As Cindy 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Pop Goes Theresa 08x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Teresa 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Firebrand 02x28: (Apr/13/1965) As Myra 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Lullaby for an Indian Summer 04x15: (Jan/07/1965) As Sheila Winfield 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Change of Address 03x02: (Oct/12/1964) As Rachel 

Khan (1975) 
  Image of Jade (a.k.a. Jade Murder) 01x05: (Unaired) As Debbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tisha Sterling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..