Login or register  
TV

Valerie Wyndham

Mostly Credited As: Valerie Wyndham
Sometimes Credited As: So Cal Val
So-Cal Val
So Cal Valerie
Valerie

Birth Name: Valerie Elizabeth Wyndham
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Valerie Wyndham


Valerie Wyndham is 28 years old and was born on March 27, 1986.
She is known for her role as So-Cal Val in the show Impact Wrestling.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Beverly Hills, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: So-Cal Val (Ring girl & Host of Pillow Talk - 2006 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11885 47x110: (Sep/04/2009) As Deirdre Evans 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Most sources indicate that Valerie self-taught herself for professional wrestling and she made her in-ring debut on 30 March 2002 for GCW (Goldenstate Championship Wrestling) in California as the manager of Pinoy Boy who was born T. J. Perkins.

When Pinoy Boy lost his match to ‘The Professional’ Scott Lost (Scott Epperson, Valerie began to yell at Pinoy and berate him and finally got so upset that she decide to leave the ring with Scott instead to become his new manager.

She has gone by the following names/nicknames of So Cal Val, So-Cal Val , SoCal Valerie, Valerie and Valerie Windham.

Quotes that Valerie has made in the past include: "It's all about the Benjamin’s." and "I'm filthy rich... and you're just filthy!"

She has managed Agent Steele, Amir, Amy Love, Andrew Hellman, Antonio Banks, Antonio Mestre The Assasin, The Ballard Brothers, Billy Fives, Buck Quartermain, Chasyn Rance, Danny Doring, David Babylon, Eddie G., Francine & Frankie Kazarian.

She has also managed The High Rollers Ipuna, Joey Ryan, Johnny Schumacher, Josh Rich, Leon Scott, Lil' Nate, Manny Hernandez, Matt Bentley, Mike ‘The Miz’ Mizanin, Mikey Tenderfoot, Mister Saint Laurent, The Naturals, Phi Delta Slam & Phoenix Star.

Others she has managed Prince Iaukea, Prowler Puma, The Punisher, Quicksilver, RipTide, Robbie Chance, Scoot Andrews, Scorpio Sky, Scott Lost, Shawn Riddick, The Shocker, Simply Luscious, Steve Corino, Steve Madison & The Strong Brothers.

She has also managed Super Dragon, & Thump Dupree, Tommy Dane, Tommy Wilson, Tony Stradlin, Top Gun Talwar and The Vandalz.

Valerie Wyndham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..