TV

George Waggner


Mostly Credited As: George Waggner
Sometimes Credited As: george waGGner

Birth Name: George Waggoner
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1894 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 11, 1984
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Alaskans (1959)• Producer

Episode Crew


Batman (1966) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Wail of the Siren 03x03 Sep/28/1967 As: Director
Pop Goes the Joker (1) 02x57 Mar/22/1967 As: Director
The Catwoman Goeth (2) 02x34 Dec/29/1966 As: Director
The Sandman Cometh (1) 02x33 Dec/28/1966 As: Director
Deep Freeze (2) 02x20 Nov/10/1966 As: Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cap and Gown Affair 03x30 Apr/14/1967 As: Director
The Hot Number Affair 03x25 Mar/10/1967 As: Director
The Pop Art Affair 03x06 Oct/21/1966 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lila Conrad Story 05x14 Jan/05/1964 As: Writer
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
The Checkmate Caper 05x35 Jun/07/1963 As: Director
The Left Field Caper 05x29 Apr/26/1963 As: Director
Stranger from the Sea 05x23 Mar/15/1963 As: Director
The Night Was Six Years Long 05x18 Feb/08/1963 As: Director
The Pet Shop Caper 04x29 Apr/06/1962 As: Director
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Johnny Brassbuttons 07x11 Dec/03/1962 As: Director
Home Is the Brave 04x13 Mar/14/1960 As: Story
The Rebellion 04x03 Oct/12/1959 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Then the Mountains 04x18 Aug/20/1962 As: Writer
Destinies West 04x11 Feb/26/1962 As: Director
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Midnight for Prince Charming 02x40 Jun/25/1962 As: Director
The Surfside Swindle 02x20 Feb/05/1962 As: Director
A Matter of Seconds 02x11 Nov/27/1961 As: Director
Witness for the Defense 02x06 Oct/23/1961 As: Director
According to Our Files 01x04 Oct/24/1960 As: Director
The Roaring 20's (1960) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
War with the Night Hawkers 01x20 Mar/11/1961 As: Director
Lucky Charm 01x17 Feb/18/1961 As: Director
Bold Edition 01x09 Dec/10/1960 As: Director
Burnett's Woman 01x01 Oct/15/1960 As: Director
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cactus Switch 04x18 Jan/15/1961 As: Director
The Sheriff of Duck 'N' Shoot 03x03 Sep/27/1959 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magic Box 02x03 Apr/19/1959 As: Director
Telephone Time (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cavalry Surgeon 03x19 Jan/14/1958 As: Director
Passport to Life 02x16 Jan/06/1957 As: Director
The Veil (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Summer Heat 01x07 Unaired As: Director
Genesis 01x06 Unaired As: Director
The Doctors 01x04 Unaired As: Director
Girl on the Road 01x02 Unaired As: Director, Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cliff Grundy Story 01x15 Dec/25/1957 As: Director
The John Cameron Story 01x03 Oct/02/1957 As: Director
Code 3 (1956) (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sniper 01x20 Aug/20/1957 As: Director
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Renegade Raiders 01x08 May/20/1957 As: Director
The Bounty 01x04 Apr/15/1957 As: Director
The Lone Wolf (1954) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Carnival Story 01x25 Unknown As: Director, Writer
The Runaway Story 01x23 Unknown As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Waggner Quotes

No quotes added for this person