Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Grant Woods


Mostly Credited As: Grant Woods
Sometimes Credited As: Grant Lockwood

Birth Name: Earl Grant Titsworth
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1932 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vim, Colorado
Date Of Death: October 31, 1968
Cause Of Death: motorcycle accident

Grant Woods




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Beware My Love 03x23: (Mar/02/1968) As Chips Harley 

Star Trek (1966) 
  This Side of Paradise 01x24: (Mar/02/1967) As Kelowitz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Arena 01x18: (Jan/19/1967) As Kelowitz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Galileo Seven 01x16: (Jan/05/1967) As Kelowitz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Lookout Point 01x10: (Nov/19/1966) As Matt Dexter 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Ray is for Killing 01x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Steve 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Challenge 05x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Walt Sturgess 

Batman (1966) 
  An Egg Grows in Gotham (1) 02x13: (Oct/19/1966) As Tour Guide 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grant Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person