Login or register  
TV

Liberace

Mostly Credited As: Liberace
Birth Name: Wladziu Valentino Liberace
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1919 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Allis, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: February 04, 1987
Cause Of Death: AIDS in Palm Springs, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Liberace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Liberace Show (1969)As: Himself
The Liberace Show (US) (1969)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Leo & Liz in Beverly Hills (1986) 
  The "A" List 01x01: (Apr/25/1986) As Himself 

Hotel (1983) 
  The Offer 01x10: (Dec/07/1983) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Liberace 03x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Himself 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  60 Miles to Hell 05x21: (Mar/11/1978) As Himself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 10 01x10: (Apr/20/1975) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Art Carney / Petula Clark / Liberace / Johnny Carson 07x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Himself 
  Liberace / Caterina Valente / George Jessel / Pat Buttram 03x27: (Mar/14/1968) As Himself 
  Tennessee Ernie Ford, Liberace, Jane Powell, Barbara McNair 02x15: (Dec/22/1966) As Himself 
  Gene Krupa / Carol Lawrence / Liberace / Bob Newhart 02x02: (Sep/22/1966) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Neil Diamond, Linda Ronstadt, Liberace, Larry Storch 03x16: (Jan/10/1971) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Billy Daniels / Ike & Tina Turner / Liberace 02x02: (Sep/26/1970) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #8 01x08: (Aug/26/1970) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Robert Morse / Liberace / Teresa Graves / Elke Sommer 12x25: (May/20/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bojangles, Liberace, Liza Minnelli 23x25: (Mar/15/1970) As Himself 
  The Clancy Brothers and Tommy Makem 16x12: (Dec/16/1962) As Himself 
  Maximilian Schell, Liberace, Mahalia Jackson 15x31: (Apr/15/1962) As Himself 
  Liberace, Phil Silvers 09x07: (Nov/06/1955) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Liberace 02x16: (Jan/05/1970) As Himself 

The Liberace Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/20/1969) As Himself (Host) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/13/1969) As Himself (Host) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jul/06/1969) As Himself (Host) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/29/1969) As Himself (Host) 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Himself 
  Show #64 03x18: (Mar/02/1969) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #32 02x18: (Feb/03/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #25 02x11: (Dec/02/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #20 02x06: (Oct/21/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #18 02x04: (Oct/07/1968) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Chuck Connors / Liberace 01x12: (Dec/22/1968) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Sammy Davis Jr. 04x20: (Feb/11/1967) As Himself 
  Host: Liberace 03x22: (Feb/26/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Liberace 02x15: (Jan/09/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Debbie Reynolds 02x01: (Sep/19/1964) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  The Dead Ringers (2) 02x16: (Oct/27/1966) As Chandell (Likewise as Harry) (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Devil's Fingers (1) 02x15: (Oct/26/1966) As Chandell (Likewise as Harry) (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Liberace 13x25: (Mar/03/1964) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Jan/20/1963) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1960 01x01: (May/22/1960) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Salute to the U.S. Army 04x21: (Feb/08/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 44 02x44: (Aug/18/1957) As Himself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Star Time 03x02: (Jan/10/1957) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Peter Lawford, Cary Middlecoff, Lloyd Mangrum, George Raft, Liberace, Johnnie Ray 02x21: (Apr/28/1956) As Himself 
  George & Liberace 02x18: (Mar/10/1956) As Himself 
  Liberace, George Liberace 02x13: (Jan/28/1956) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Liberace 05x25: (May/01/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jimmy Durante 04x27: (Apr/11/1954) As Himself 
  Judy Canova 03x06: (Nov/02/1952) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Liberace Show 04x07: (Jan/17/1954) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 7 04x07: (Oct/30/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liberace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..