Login or register  
TV

Tony Epper

Mostly Credited As: Tony Epper
Sometimes Credited As: Tony Eppers

Birth Name: John Anthony Epper
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1938 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 20, 2012
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Tony Epper


Tony Epper died at the age of 74 and was born on October 01, 1938.
He is 6' 4" (1.93 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA). Tony Epper died on July 20, 2012

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Apocalypse Rising 05x01: (Sep/30/1996) As Drunken Klingon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Till Death Do We Part 05x13: (Dec/08/1993) As Bartender 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Danny Boy 03x25: (May/09/1990) As Mick 
  My Shining Hour 03x09: (Nov/29/1989) As Drunk #2 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  God of the Grape 09x06: (Nov/10/1989) As Biker # 1 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Beauty and Deceased 08x01: (Oct/08/1988) As Virgil 
  Forever Hold Your Piece 07x06: (Jan/21/1988) As Sandusky 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Thug 
  I Heard It Was Murder 03x03: (Oct/13/1983) As Thug 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Bad Company 03x11: (Jan/10/1987) As Truck Driver 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Three For the Road 02x10: (Dec/15/1986) As Harley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Killer K.I.T.T. 04x13: (Jan/10/1986) As Farrell 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Nice Place to Visit 01x14: (May/10/1983) As Curly 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Created Equal 01x02: (Oct/10/1982) As Junior 

Vega$ (1978) 
  French Twist 03x21: (May/06/1981) As James Thorton 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Stuntwomen Angels 05x13: (Feb/28/1981) As Big Teddy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels in the Wings 02x12: (Nov/23/1977) As Canty, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (2) (Oct/08/1980) As Juanita's Brother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Juanita's Brother, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Cosmic Wiz Kid 01x11: (Nov/15/1979) As Drunk, [Featuring]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Feeding Frenzy 03x04: (Oct/15/1976) As Sherm, [Uncredited]
  Find Me If You Can 01x09: (Nov/01/1974) As Broder 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Full Circle 03x21: (Mar/15/1975) As First Bounty Hunter 
  A Dream Within a Dream 02x14: (Jan/17/1974) As Dirk 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Vampire 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Andrew Garth 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Run, Steve, Run 01x13: (Apr/26/1974) As Ranch Hand, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Before I Die 02x04: (Oct/04/1973) As Renfro 
  Deathwatch 01x15: (Jan/13/1973) As Unknown 

Search (1972) 
  The Mattson Papers 01x19: (Feb/28/1973) As Crawford 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Auld Lang Syne 03x24: (Apr/10/1970) As Hanley 

Batman (1966) 
  I'll Be a Mummy's Uncle 03x23: (Feb/22/1968) As Tutling 
  Scat! Darn Catwoman (2) 02x41: (Jan/25/1967) As Marlow 
  That Darn Catwoman (1) 02x40: (Jan/19/1967) As Marlow 
  Dizzoner the Penguin (2) 02x18: (Nov/03/1966) As Goon, [Uncredited]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Apache Trail 01x16: (Dec/22/1967) As Running Bear 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Nobody 01x12: (Dec/07/1967) As Dave Kerny 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Ace in the Hole 01x20: (Feb/03/1967) As Nixie 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Williamsburg Cannon (2) 03x17: (Jan/19/1967) As Tate 
  The Williamsburg Cannon (1) 03x16: (Jan/12/1967) As Tate 
  First in War, First in Peace 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Sergeant 
  Goliath 03x03: (Sep/29/1966) As 3rd Smith Brother 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Stunts
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Epper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..