Login or register  
TV

George Furth

Mostly Credited As: George Furth
Birth Name: George Schweinfurth
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1932 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 11, 2008
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

George Furth


George Furth died at the age of 75 and was born on December 14, 1932.
He is 5' 9 " (1.75 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA). George Furth died on August 11, 2008

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dumplings (1976)As: Frederic Steele
Tammy (1965)As: Dwayne Whitt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Freida Needa Man 04x05: (Oct/16/1996) As Rabbi 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The First Circle 02x20: (Mar/26/1994) As Jedediah Bancroft 
  The Visitor 01x03: (Jan/09/1993) As Jedediah Bancroft 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Archie Briggs 

Sisters (1991) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x08: (Nov/16/1991) As Mr. Rattner 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  A Terminal Christmas 02x11: (Dec/21/1990) As Frank 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Laughing Murder 03x18: (Mar/15/1987) As Farley 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Talking Machine 02x13: (Jan/14/1976) As Hannibal Godfrey 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Mike Faces Life 06x07: (Oct/27/1975) As Gordon Crenshaw 
  Oh, My Aching Back (aka Archie's Aching Back) 01x03: (Jan/26/1971) As Whitney Fitzroy IV 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 01x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Albert Klinger 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Goin' to Chicago 02x23: (May/06/1975) As Mr. Pinney 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Flying Felix 04x16: (Jan/18/1974) As Belkin 
  I Do, I Don't 01x07: (Nov/05/1970) As Harvey 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Rock-a-Bye Hoss 13x04: (Oct/10/1971) As Jim Pinder 
  Another Windmill to Go 11x01: (Sep/14/1969) As Horace Keylot 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Ex-Secretary 06x26: (Apr/27/1971) As Mark Allan 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Little Black Bag 01x07: (Dec/23/1970) As Gilling 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  It's a Bird--It's a Plane--It's Debbie 01x02: (Sep/23/1969) As Matthew Keller 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Blackmail Order Bride 04x26: (May/12/1969) As Farnum 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Sake to Me 01x11: (Dec/11/1968) As Hal Dawson 
  Guess Who's Coming to Poker? 01x10: (Dec/04/1968) As Hal Dawson 
  Is This Trip Necessary? 01x06: (Nov/06/1968) As Hal Dawson 
  Pie in the Sky 01x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Hal Dawson 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Man Who Believed 01x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Ray Harrison, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Monkees (1966) 
  A Coffin Too Frequent 02x11: (Nov/20/1967) As Henry Weatherspoon 
  One Man Shy (a.k.a. Peter and the Debutante) 01x13: (Dec/05/1966) As Ronnie Farnsworth 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The 30-Gram Kill 02x04: (Sep/20/1967) As George Dunn 

Laredo (1965) 
  Walk Softly 02x25: (Mar/31/1967) As Carl Strade 

F Troop (1965) 
  Survival of the Fittest 02x15: (Dec/15/1966) As Captain Jonathan W. Blair 

Batman (1966) 
  Dizzoner the Penguin (2) 02x18: (Nov/03/1966) As Gallus 
  Hizzonner the Penguin (1) 02x17: (Nov/02/1966) As Gallus 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Grotenberg Mask 02x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Arthur Neely 
  In Search of April 01x20: (Feb/14/1966) As Osborne Parquette III 

Honey West (1965) 
  Pop Goes the Easel 01x26: (Mar/11/1966) As Sandy Corbiin 

Broadside (1964) 
  Once Upon an Island 01x30: (Apr/18/1965) As Ensign Beasley 
  Witchcraft a Go-Go 01x29: (Apr/11/1965) As Ensign Beasley 
  Anne Morgan's Home Movies 01x28: (Apr/04/1965) As Ensign Beasley 
  Filet on the Hoof 01x26: (Mar/21/1965) As Ensign Beasley 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Robert A. Taft 01x08: (Jan/03/1965) As guest star 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Beast in View 02x21: (Mar/20/1964) As Jack Terola 
  Nothing Ever Happens in Linvale 02x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Charlie 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Call It a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Melvin 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Matter of Principle 01x08: (Nov/21/1962) As Lester 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Furth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs returns on September 4th

The award winning series 'Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs' returns..

Representative Addresses Comments David Chase Reportedly Made About 'Sopranos' Ending

In a recent Vox article, Martha P. Nochimson said David Chase had..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..