Login or register  
TV

Dee Hartford

Mostly Credited As: Dee Hartford
Birth Name: Donna Higgins
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah

Dee Hartford



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Target: Earth 01x20: (Mar/02/1969) As Altha Franzen 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Space Beauty 03x21: (Feb/14/1968) As Nancy 
  Revolt of the Androids 02x24: (Mar/08/1967) As Verda 
  The Android Machine 02x07: (Oct/26/1966) As Verda 

Batman (1966) 
  Deep Freeze (2) 02x20: (Nov/10/1966) As Miss Iceland 
  Green Ice (1) 02x19: (Nov/09/1966) As Miss Iceland 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Revenge of the Gods 01x07: (Oct/21/1966) As Helen 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Montori Device Affair 01x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Chu-Chu 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Rhonda Coleridge 
  The Case of the Missing Button 08x01: (Sep/24/1964) As Lois Gray 
  The Case of the Accosted Accountant 07x14: (Jan/09/1964) As Leslie Ross 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  What Television Show Does Your Dog Watch? 01x27: (Mar/31/1965) As Diane 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Bewitchin' Pool 05x36: (Jun/19/1964) As Gloria 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Annie Foran? 01x28: (Apr/10/1964) As Cecelia 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Invisibles 01x19: (Feb/03/1964) As Mrs. Clarke 

I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962) 
  Harry, the Contractor 01x26: (Mar/22/1963) As ... 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Ash 08x23: (Feb/16/1963) As Tillie 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Day of Reckoning 01x10: (Nov/22/1962) As Felicity Sampson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Hartford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..