Login or register  
TV

Christopher Cary

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Cary
Birth Name: Christopher Bay Carysfort
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1930 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Surrey, England
Date Of Death: April 01, 2000
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Christopher Cary



Christopher Cary Christopher Cary
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Garrison's Gorillas (1967)As: Goniff
Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  She's So Fein 07x11: (Jan/06/1987) As Unknown 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Pirate And The Princess 03x16: (Mar/07/1986) As Captain Jack Scofield 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Check 04x24: (Apr/11/1984) As Earl Cunningham 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Buffalo Bill and Annie Play the Palace 01x12: (Jan/09/1983) As Dr. Albert Schweitzer 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Consortium 02x17: (Feb/27/1980) As David 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Hawaiian Headache 06x08: (Nov/23/1979) As Dutch Ingram 
  The Queen of Peru 04x12: (Dec/16/1977) As Ginger Townsend 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Death in Disguise 02x16: (Feb/10/1978) As Beamer 
  Judgement from Outer Space (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/1977) As Mallory 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Sniper 02x17: (Feb/11/1975) As Dr. Mark Ritter 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Kiss the Queen Goodbye 02x25: (Mar/11/1970) As Michael 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  It's the Power Structure, Baby 01x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Pete Charpentier, [Featuring]
  King David 01x03: (Oct/03/1969) As Silent Sam, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Chamber of Fear 02x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Deenar 

Mannix (1967) 
  All Around the Money Tree 02x20: (Feb/22/1969) As Roger Brad 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Winged Terror (2) 04x16: (Jan/24/1969) As Tycho 
  The Night of the Winged Terror (1) 04x15: (Jan/17/1969) As Tycho 
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Snakes Tolliver, [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  For What We Are About to Receive 02x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Fergus McLeish 
  A Quiet Day in Tucson 01x05: (Oct/01/1967) As Fergus McLeish 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Merlin the Magician 01x27: (Mar/17/1967) As Merlin 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Both Ends Against the Riddle 01x14: (Dec/29/1966) As De Brulier 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Great Safe Robbery 02x10: (Nov/21/1966) As Shorty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Batman (1966) 
  The Impractical Joker (1) 02x21: (Nov/16/1966) As Angus Fergsuson 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Dear Deductible 04x07: (Nov/09/1966) As Cornell DeHaven 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Mata Hari Affair 01x04: (Oct/04/1966) As Toby Gordon-Jones 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Odd Man Affair 01x29: (Apr/19/1965) As Mr. Ecks, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gidget (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Have This Friend Who . . . 01x31 Apr/14/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Cary Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..