Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tommy John


Mostly Credited As: Tommy John
Birth Name: Thomas Edward John, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Terre Haute, Indiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Tommy John




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1981 World Series Game 6 35x06: (Oct/28/1981) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1981 World Series Game 2 35x02: (Oct/21/1981) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1978 World Series Game 4 32x04: (Oct/14/1978) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1978 World Series Game 1 32x01: (Oct/10/1978) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 51st All-Star Game 32x01: (Jul/08/1980) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy John Quotes

No quotes added for this person