Login or register  
TV

Clyde Howdy

Mostly Credited As: Clyde Howdy
Birth Name: Clyde Woodard Houdeshell
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1921 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio
Date Of Death: October 03, 1969




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Great Pinto Bean Gold Hunt 18x13: (Nov/16/1969) As guest star 
  Son of Thunder 18x11: (Oct/25/1969) As guest star 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Sheriff Masters, [Featuring]

Ironside (1967) 
  All in a Day's Work 01x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  With Help from Ulysses 06x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Doc Naylor 
  The Lady From Wichita 06x03: (Sep/27/1967) As Cattle Buyer 
  The Challenge 05x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Marshal Coons 
  Legacy of Hate 05x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Nash 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Nobody 01x12: (Dec/07/1967) As Cooper 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Ladykiller 03x06: (Oct/16/1967) As Charlie 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Conquistadors 09x03: (Oct/01/1967) As Hoke 
  The Prince 08x28: (Apr/02/1967) As Sergeant Ball 
  Peace Officer 07x20: (Feb/06/1966) As Deputy Bill Harris 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cattle Barons 13x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Cowboy 
  Saturday Night 12x16: (Jan/07/1967) As Ed Underwood 
  The Good People 12x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Henry Biggs 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Teach the Tiger to Purr 01x25: (Mar/08/1967) As Joe Feeny 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  First in War, First in Peace 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Hostler 

F Troop (1965) 
  Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black 01x18: (Jan/11/1966) As Man 

Laredo (1965) 
  Pride of the Rangers 01x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Hughes 
  Three's Company 01x05: (Oct/14/1965) As Rancher 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  My Candle Burns at Both Ends 01x13: (Dec/20/1962) As Cowboy 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Indian Gold 07x06: (Oct/29/1962) As Smith 
  The Brahma Bull 06x09: (Dec/11/1961) As Sam Varney 
  Lone Patrol 05x11: (Apr/10/1961) As Trooper Yawkey 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Witness 04x41: (Jun/24/1962) As Juror, [Uncredited]
  Mountain Man 04x28: (Mar/25/1962) As Townsman in Saloon, [Uncredited]
  The Lords of Darkness 04x12: (Dec/03/1961) As Saloon Patron, [Uncredited]
  The Four 04x03: (Oct/01/1961) As Onlooker, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Townsman, [Uncredited]
  The Ice Man 04x20: (Jan/29/1961) As Glacier Guide 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Native American, [Uncredited]
  The White Widow 03x19: (Jan/24/1960) As Barfly, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Earp Comes to Wichita 01x05: (Oct/04/1955) As Lynch Mob Member, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clyde Howdy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news