Login or register  
TV

Kismet Delgado

Mostly Credited As: Kismet Delgado
Sometimes Credited As: Kismet Shahani

Birth Name: Kismet Dinah Shahani
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Black Monday 21x04: (Mar/08/1975) As Hotel Receptionist 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Six 11x26: (Jun/08/1974) As Spider Voices 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Five 11x25: (Jun/01/1974) As Spider Voices 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Four 11x24: (May/25/1974) Voiced  Spiders 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Three 11x23: (May/18/1974) As Spider Voices 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kismet Delgado Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..