TV

Harry Stanton


Mostly Credited As: Harry Stanton
Birth Name: Harry Isaacs Stanton
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1901 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington
Date Of Death: February 07, 1978
Cause Of Death: heart disease





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  One of Our Chickens is Missing 07x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Sheriff 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Shotgun Honeymoon 01x22: (Feb/09/1967) As Man 

Batman (1966) 
  Marsha, Queen of Diamonds (1) 02x23: (Nov/23/1966) As Victim #1, [Uncredited]

Green Acres (1965) 
  A Pig In a Poke 01x23: (Mar/09/1966) As Mr. Smead 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Secretary of Agriculture 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Reckless Rockhound 08x10: (Nov/26/1964) As Judge 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vincent 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Bess 01x02: (Unknown) As Ketchel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Stanton Quotes

No quotes added for this person