Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Violet Carson


Mostly Credited As: Violet Carson
Sometimes Credited As: Violet Carlson

Birth Name: Violet Helen Carson
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1898 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: German Street, Ancoats, Manchester, England
Date Of Death: December 26, 1983
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Violet Carson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Ena Sharples (1960-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Ogg Couple 03x15: (Dec/21/1967) As Old Lady 
  How to Hatch a Dinosaur (2) 03x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Old Lady 
  The Bird's Last Jest (2) 02x28: (Dec/08/1966) As Lady 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkee Mayor 02x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Mrs. Homer 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha for the Defense 03x14: (Dec/15/1966) As Librarian 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Duchess of York 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Duchess of York 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Violet Carson Quotes

No quotes added for this person