Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Clyde


Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Clyde
Sometimes Credited As: Chad and Jeremy
Chad & Jeremy
Jeremy and Chad
Jeremy & Chad

Birth Name: Michael Thomas Jeremy Clyde
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dorney, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeremy Clyde




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chambers (2000)As: Vernon Ames
Is It Legal? (1995)As: Dick Spackman
Crossbow (1987)As: Hermann Gessler
Prometheus: The Life of Balzac (1975)As: Raisson
Episode Cast Credits 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode One 02x01: (Sep/18/2011) As General Robertson 

The Old Guys (2009) 
  Quiz 02x01: (Jul/09/2010) As Keith 

The Green Green Grass (2005) 
  Calendar Boys 04x03: (Jan/22/2009) As Tristram 

Love Soup (2005) 
  The Menaced Assassin 02x04: (Mar/22/2008) As Larry 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Charity Begins at Home 01x07: (Mar/20/2008) As Chief Super 

Alan Clark Diaries (2004) 
  Leaving Home 01x06: (Feb/19/2004) As Jonathan Aitken 
  Foreign Parts 01x03: (Jan/29/2004) As Jonathan Aitken 
  The Lady 01x02: (Jan/22/2004) As Jonathan Aitken 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Killing Me Softly 10x19: (Mar/04/2001) As Reggie 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As Bill Mitchell, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Next Of Kin 13x11: (Nov/07/1998) As Graham Toynbee 
  Salvation 05x06: (Oct/12/1990) As Clive 

Taggart (1983) 
  Out Of Bounds 14x02: (Mar/01/1998) As Charles Brown 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  The Dead Flautist 01x02: (Jul/31/1994) As Hugh Bottrell 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Who Killed Harry Field? 05x03: (Mar/13/1991) As Roger McMill 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Part of Me 04x14: (Aug/12/1989) As guest star 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steeled With a Kiss (1) 05x04: (Apr/17/1987) As Nikolai Petrossian 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Memory Man 05x01: (Jan/03/1987) As John Smythe 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  Magnolia Blossom 01x06: (Oct/12/1982) As Richard 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Best of Everything 04x04: (Apr/26/1981) As Charlie Prince 
  Proof of Guilt 03x03: (Aug/23/1980) As George Stamford 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Racing Game I: (1) Odds Against 01x10: (Apr/08/1980) As Tom Mansfield 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Schalcken the Painter 13x15: (Dec/23/1979) As Godfried Schalcken 

The Dick Francis Thriller: The Racing Game (1979) 
  Trackdown 01x02: (Nov/28/1979) As unknown 

Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978) 
  The Great Game 01x03: (Sep/19/1978) As Lord John Manners 
  Mary Anne 01x02: (Sep/12/1978) As Lord John Manners 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Dorabella 01x08: (Aug/06/1977) As Walter van Lamont 

Romance (UK) (1977) 
  Moths 01x01: (Mar/02/1977) As Lord Jura 

Raffles (1975) 
  The First Step 01x02: (Feb/25/1977) As Alick Carruthers 

How Green Was My Valley (1975) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/26/1976) As Iestyn Evans 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/19/1976) As Iestyn Evans 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/12/1976) As Iestyn Evans 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/05/1976) As Iestyn Evans 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  An Affair of Honour 02x06: (Oct/30/1975) As Major Frank Bruce 

Tales of Unease (1970) 
  Superstitious Ignorance 01x05: (Nov/27/1970) As Edward 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Kiss Me, Kill You 03x05: (Oct/17/1968) As Tony Sloan 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Himself 
  The Cat's Meow (1) 02x29: (Dec/14/1966) As Himself 

Laredo (1965) 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Newton Weekes, [Special Guest Stars]

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty Pits Wits -- Two Brits Hits 02x23: (Feb/17/1965) As Nigel 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Redcoats Are Coming 04x20: (Feb/10/1965) As Freddie 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ken Murray / Chad and Jeremy 01x17: (Apr/25/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Clyde Quotes

No quotes added for this person