Login or register  
TV

Paul Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Paul Smith (1)
Birth Name: A. Paul Smith
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)



Paul Smith (1) is 85 years old and was born on February 05, 1929.
He is known for the show All About Me (Executive Producer).
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Doris Day Show (1968)As: Ron Harvey (S02-S03)
Mr. Terrific (1967)As: Harley Trent
Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Disaster Squad 02x04: (Oct/07/1978) As Announcer 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cut Man Caper 03x05: (Oct/28/1975) As Stout 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Watch 02x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Lou Talbot 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Rx. -- Nose Job 01x21: (Feb/20/1973) As Salesman 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  Paul's Desperate Hour 01x14: (Dec/20/1972) As Officer 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Neglected Wife 03x09: (Oct/01/1971) As Harvey 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Darrin Goes Ape 07x22: (Mar/11/1971) As Officer #1 
  The Good Fairy Strikes Again 07x16: (Jan/28/1971) As Officer #2 
  Going Ape 05x22: (Feb/27/1969) As Bobby 
  The No-Harm Charm 04x31: (Apr/25/1968) As Guard 

Ironside (1967) 
  And Be My Love 02x19: (Feb/20/1969) As Dave Tidwell, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hero 04x13: (Dec/08/1968) As Muir 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Pie in the Sky 01x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Corby 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Good Skate 02x02: (Sep/14/1967) As Director 

Batman (1966) 
  The Duo Is Slumming (2) 02x32: (Dec/22/1966) As Artemus Knab 
  The Puzzles Are Coming (1) 02x31: (Dec/21/1966) As Artemus Knab 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer Pyle, POW 02x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Captain 

No Time for Sergeants (1964) 
  O Krupnick, My Krupnick 01x13: (Dec/07/1964) As Capt. Martin 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Do Unto Others, Then Gallop 01x24: (Mar/19/1964) As Grover Clippett 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Ernest T. Bass Joins the Army 04x03: (Oct/14/1963) As Army Doctor 
  Class Reunion 03x19: (Feb/04/1963) As Harry Bektoris 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Square Cop 01x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Ed 

The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) 
  Crayton on TV 01x07: (Nov/15/1961) As George Howell 
  The Baby Affair 01x06: (Nov/08/1961) As George Howell 
  The First Test 01x02: (Oct/11/1961) As George Howell 
  The First Day 01x01: (Oct/04/1961) As George Howell 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Meddling Medium 05x06: (Oct/21/1961) As Michael Craig 
  The Case of the Jealous Journalist 05x01: (Sep/02/1961) As Bartender 

Pete Kelly's Blues (1959) 
  The Tex Biglowe Story 01x05: (May/10/1959) As Night Clerk 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Sister Ann 06x15: (Jan/11/1959) As Stanley 
  The Girl Who Knew 02x18: (Jan/02/1955) As Max 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  White Warrior 03x13: (Mar/11/1958) As Pinto Collins 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Life You Save 06x22: (Mar/01/1957) As George 
  Step Right Up and Die 05x31: (Apr/27/1956) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Fin 06x20: (Feb/14/1957) As Harry Parch 

Navy Log (1955) 
  A Guy Called Mickey 02x11: (Dec/26/1956) As Mike Monahan 
  Family Special 01x08: (Nov/08/1955) As Hal 
  Operation Three-In-One 01x07: (Nov/01/1955) As guest star 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Cop Killer 02x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Elliott 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Miracle on 34th Street 01x06: (Dec/14/1955) As Store Clerk 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Dangerous Honeymoon 02x10: (Unknown) As Jim Sheldon 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Ding-a-Ling 01x34: (Unknown) As Link Hodger 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All About Me (2002)• Executive Producer
2point4 Children (1991)• Staff Writer
Cavegirl (2002)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..