Login or register  
TV

Richard Peel


Mostly Credited As: Richard Peel
Birth Name: Peter H. Peel
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1920 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 11, 1988

Richard Peel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Too Many Chiefs 03x23: (Mar/27/1970) As Carriage Driver 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Perilous Passage 06x14: (Jan/15/1970) As British Sergeant 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A Nanny for All Seasons 03x12: (Dec/23/1968) As Mr. Withers 
  Member of the Family 02x23: (Feb/19/1968) As Mr. Withers 
  All Nephews Are Created Equal 01x26: (Mar/27/1967) As Mr. Withers 
  Everybody Needs Somebody 01x24: (Mar/13/1967) As Mr. Withers 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Death Sentence 01x19: (Jan/16/1968) As Max 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Kooky Spook Affair 01x29: (Apr/11/1967) As Policeman 
  The Mother Muffin Affair 01x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Bobbie 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Legacy 01x15: (Jan/07/1967) As Guide, [Co-Guest Stars]

Batman (1966) 
  The Catwoman Goeth (2) 02x34: (Dec/29/1966) As Snooze 
  The Sandman Cometh (1) 02x33: (Dec/28/1966) As Snooze 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 01x27: (Apr/05/1965) As Forepaugh, [Featuring]

Combat! (1962) 
  What Are the Bugles Blowin' For? (2) 02x26: (Mar/10/1964) As Bolt 
  Hill 256 01x27: (Apr/09/1963) As British Sergeant 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Murder Case 02x19: (Mar/06/1964) As Sgt. Elliott 
  A Home Away from Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1963) As First Officer 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Meets Max Bygraves 13x15: (Jan/08/1963) As Producer 
  Jack Plays Tarzan 13x07: (Nov/13/1962) As Jane's Father 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Specialists 02x30: (Apr/30/1962) As London Bobby 
  Letter to a Lover 02x08: (Nov/13/1961) As Sgt. Lathrop 
  Trio for Terror 01x25: (Mar/14/1961) As Inspector ("The Mask of Medusa"), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Poisoner 01x17: (Jan/10/1961) As Justin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Baker Street Caper 04x26: (Mar/16/1962) As Stevens 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Judgment Night 01x10: (Dec/04/1959) As First Steward 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Bullet for a Badge 01x34: (May/18/1959) As Alfie Hicks 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Beach Pounders 03x14: (Dec/18/1957) As Reinman 
  Web Feet 01x23: (Feb/21/1956) As guest star 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Scuttling of the Graf Spee 05x04: (Sep/30/1956) As English Sailor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Peel Quotes

No quotes added for this person