Login or register  
TV

Gypsy Rose Lee

Mostly Credited As: Gypsy Rose Lee
Birth Name: Rose Louise Hovick
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1911 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: April 26, 1970
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gypsy Rose Lee



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Six by Sondheim (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

Batman (1966) 
  The Sandman Cometh (1) 02x33: (Dec/28/1966) As Female Newscaster, [Uncredited]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Vaudeville? 02x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Miss Bumpsy Cathcart 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Dec/02/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gypsy Rose Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news