TV

Jean Hale


Mostly Credited As: Jean Hale
Birth Name: Carol Jean Hale
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah

Jean Hale




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Along Came Joey 01x20: (Feb/12/1969) As Lois Walker 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Real People of Muddy Creek 10x04: (Oct/06/1968) As Casey Collins 
  The Real People of Muddy Creek 10x04: (Oct/06/1968) As Casey Collins 

Batman (1966) 
  The Mad Hatter Runs Afoul (2) 02x36: (Jan/05/1967) As Polly 
  The Contaminated Cowl (1) 02x35: (Jan/04/1967) As Polly 
  The Contaminated Cowl (1) 02x35: (Jan/04/1967) As Polly 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  I Look Better in Basic Black 01x28: (Apr/01/1966) As Kathy Pruitt 
  I Look Better in Basic Black 01x28: (Apr/01/1966) As Kathy Pruitt 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Brilliant Benjamin Boggs 03x19: (Mar/30/1966) As Kathy Simmons 
  Brilliant Benjamin Boggs 03x19: (Mar/30/1966) As Kathy Simmons 
  In Any Language 02x20: (Mar/12/1965) As Fawzie 
  Double Jeopardy 02x12: (Jan/08/1965) As Maid 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Return to Lawrence 01x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Elizabeth 
  Return to Lawrence 01x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Elizabeth 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  A Question of Guilt 01x20: (Jan/29/1966) As Myra Bromley 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night That Terror Stalked the Town 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Marie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night That Terror Stalked the Town 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Marie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Twixt the Cup and the Lip 02x27: (Jun/03/1965) As Lambie Lovelace 
  Twixt the Cup and the Lip 02x27: (Jun/03/1965) As Lambie Lovelace 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  A Star Falls on Taratupa 03x35: (May/18/1965) As Mimi St. Clair 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ginger 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Murderous Mermaid 08x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Reggie Lansfield 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carla Chaney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carla Chaney 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Stark Bluff Story 07x29: (Apr/06/1964) As Suzy Durfee 
  The Stark Bluff Story 07x29: (Apr/06/1964) As Suzy Durfee 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Three Wives Too Many 02x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Bernice Brown 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Beauty and the Baby 01x11: (Dec/29/1963) As Miss Staten Island 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lora 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa 

Cannon (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jackie Rockwell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person