TV

Dick Crockett


Mostly Credited As: Dick Crockett
Birth Name: Richard DeHart Crockett
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1915 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maywood, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 25, 1979
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Dick Crockett




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Battle Hymn 03x17: (Feb/08/1975) As Second Man 
  Battle Hymn 03x17: (Feb/08/1975) As Second Man 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Eyewitness 02x19: (Feb/11/1974) As Officer Foley 
  Eyewitness 02x19: (Feb/11/1974) As Officer Foley 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Flight of Hawks 01x21: (Feb/22/1972) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Flight of Hawks 01x21: (Feb/22/1972) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Root of It All 01x11: (Mar/25/1971) As Lefty Gooch 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Gamesters of Triskelion 02x16: (Jan/05/1968) As Andorian Thrall, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klingon #4, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klingon #4, [Uncredited]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Gurnius Affair 04x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Medrin, [Featuring]
  The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part II 04x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Disciple, [Uncredited]
  The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part II 04x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Disciple, [Uncredited]
  The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part I 04x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Guard, [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  The Penguin Declines (3) 02x39: (Jan/18/1967) As Neptune, [Uncredited]
  The Penguin Declines (3) 02x39: (Jan/18/1967) As Neptune, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Neptune, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Neptune, [Uncredited]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Faustus Affair 01x15: (Dec/27/1966) As Willie Goethe 
  The Faustus Affair 01x15: (Dec/27/1966) As Willie Goethe 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts are Overdrawn 02x08: (Nov/13/1963) As Paving Man 
  The Clampetts are Overdrawn 02x08: (Nov/13/1963) As Paving Man 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Peaceful in the Country 01x28: (Apr/10/1961) As Lew 
  Peaceful in the Country 01x28: (Apr/10/1961) As Lew 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Cry Love, Cry Murder 03x25: (Mar/27/1961) As Basher 
  Cry Love, Cry Murder 03x25: (Mar/27/1961) As Basher 
  Sing a Song of Murder 02x23: (Mar/07/1960) As Cleaver 
  Sing a Song of Murder 02x23: (Mar/07/1960) As Cleaver 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Murder in Hi-fi 01x08: (Nov/05/1959) As Sandblaster 
  Murder in Hi-fi 01x08: (Nov/05/1959) As Sandblaster 

Laramie (1959) 
  Glory Road 01x02: (Sep/22/1959) As 2nd Townsman 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Stocks and Blondes 02x19: (Aug/07/1959) As Henchman 
  Stocks and Blondes 02x19: (Aug/07/1959) As Henchman 
  Crepe for Suzette 01x35: (Sep/07/1958) As Mugger #1 
  No Pockets in a Shroud 01x31: (Aug/09/1958) As Joe 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Gary Cooper Show 09x01: (Sep/21/1958) As 1st Man 
  Gary Cooper Show 09x01: (Sep/21/1958) As 1st Man 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trial by Fear 02x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Clegg 

M Squad (1957) 
  Street of Fear 01x06: (Nov/01/1957) As First Witness 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Ambush 03x22: (Dec/26/1953) As guest star 
  The Ambush 03x22: (Dec/26/1953) As guest star 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Yuseff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Yuseff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Peter Gunn (1958)• Stunt Coordinator
Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Crockett Quotes

No quotes added for this person