Login or register  
TV

Howard Wendell

Mostly Credited As: Howard Wendell
Birth Name: Howard David Wendell
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1908 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Johnstown, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 11, 1975




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Joker's Hard Times (2) 02x38: (Jan/12/1967) As Bowman (Basil Bowman) 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Whole Tooth and . . . 02x14: (Dec/24/1966) As Judge 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Man from Nowhere 02x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Simon Blair 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Wild Eyed Master 02x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Senator 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Winston 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Hotel Manager 
  Pride of the Rangers 01x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Barcroft 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Dave's Other Office 14x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Judge Willoughby 
  David Goes Back to Work 10x05: (Oct/26/1961) As Judge Willoughby 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Parity Begins at Home 01x11: (Nov/24/1965) As Bennington 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman, the Master Spy 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As John 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed's Contact Lenses 05x17: (Mar/24/1965) As Dr. Herbert Fosdick Sr. 
  Ed, the Salesman 02x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Reeves 
  The First Meeting 01x01: (Jan/05/1961) As Reeves 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Cradle of the Deep 01x25: (Mar/01/1965) As Dr. Andrew Benton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Flapjack Contest 06x15: (Jan/03/1965) As Banker 
  The Last Haircut 04x19: (Feb/03/1963) As Mr. Albright 
  Sam Hill 02x34: (Jun/03/1961) As Willis 
  Bank Run 02x19: (Jan/28/1961) As Harrison's Advisor 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  Jeff, the Senior Citizen 01x06: (Oct/19/1964) As Albert 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Old Man 10x03: (Oct/10/1964) As Judge 
  Once a Haggen 09x18: (Feb/01/1964) As Judge 
  Ex-Con 09x09: (Nov/30/1963) As Judge 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Danny Thomas, I Love You 02x02: (Sep/27/1964) As Arthur 
  Jose Resigns 01x26: (Apr/26/1964) As Dr. Pinter 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Matter of Murder 02x23: (Apr/03/1964) As Flagstone 
  Diagnosis: Danger 01x22: (Mar/01/1963) As General Petitioner 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Answers Request Letters 13x28: (Apr/09/1963) As Minister 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  I'm No Henry Walden! 02x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Dr. Torrance Hayworth 
  One Angry Man 01x24: (Mar/07/1962) As Judge George M. Tyler 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Say Goodbye to All That 01x18: (Jan/23/1963) As (Unknown) 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Straitjacket for an Indian 01x06: (Oct/25/1962) As Dr. Stackerly 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Mona Lisa Grin 01x21: (Mar/01/1962) As Mr. Bowles 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Garden Wedding 02x18: (Jan/22/1962) As Judge 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Man in a Jam 01x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Ben Lake 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Kitty Albright Story 05x02: (Oct/04/1961) As Albright 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Black Orange Blossoms 01x21: (Feb/20/1961) As Mr. Page 

The Nanette Fabray Show (1961) 
  A Date for Buddy 01x06: (Feb/10/1961) As Mr. Morgan 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Museum 01x11: (Dec/22/1960) As Mr. Blake 
  The Contest 01x08: (Dec/01/1960) As Mr. Blake 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Sulphur Creek 02x20: (Mar/11/1960) As Porteous 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Place to Go 02x22: (Feb/18/1960) As George Heiser 
  Weekend Trip 01x01: (Sep/24/1958) As George Heiser 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Haircomb 02x34: (May/21/1959) As Mr. Haller 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Legend of Zorro 02x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Don Marcos 
  Zorro Versus Cupid 02x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Don Marcos 
  The Gay Caballero 02x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Don Marcos 

The Texan (1958) 
  A Time of the Year 01x13: (Dec/22/1958) As Doc Morton 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Remittance Man 04x08: (Nov/04/1958) As Henry Dart 
  County Seat War 03x30: (Apr/08/1958) As TBD 
  They Hired Some Guns 02x25: (Feb/26/1957) As Mike Teague 
  The Suffragette 01x30: (Mar/27/1956) As Senator Teague 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Buried Clock 02x06: (Nov/01/1958) As A. J. Randall 
  The Case of the Sulky Girl 01x05: (Oct/19/1957) As Judge Purley (Brian C. Purley) 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Look at the Old Man Go 01x23: (Jun/21/1958) As Dr. Dooling 

M Squad (1957) 
  The System 01x36: (May/30/1958) As Barrett 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Dip 07x07: (Nov/07/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Bird 05x09: (Oct/27/1955) As Jasper Biggs 
  The Big Affair 04x14: (Nov/25/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Pair 04x04: (Sep/16/1954) As Ralph Grismore 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Matt Kirby 04x01: (Sep/18/1957) As C. F. Walters 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Hedrich 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Lottery 01x33: (Apr/19/1957) As Colonel Elmwood 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Hatfield the Rainmaker 02x07: (Oct/28/1956) As guest star 
  The Key 01x15: (Jul/15/1956) As Dr. Mussey 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Mr. Belvedere 01x14: (Apr/18/1956) As Horatio Hammond 
  Man on the Ledge 01x07: (Dec/28/1955) As Hotel Manager 

December Bride (1954) 
  Rate Your Mate 02x12: (Dec/26/1955) As Weston 

City Detective (1953) 
  Midnight Supper 02x04: (Nov/09/1954) As Bidell 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Lamp 02x04: (Sep/19/1954) As Morrison 
  Something Always Happens 01x35: (May/23/1954) As Laugherty 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Third Floor Rear 01x17: (Jul/01/1954) As Ben Forman 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Slater's Dream 01x17: (May/13/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Wendell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news