Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Allen Jenkins


Mostly Credited As: Allen Jenkins
Birth Name: Alfred McGonegal
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1900 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Date Of Death: July 20, 1974
Cause Of Death: Complications following surgery

Allen Jenkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top Cat (1961)As: Officer Charlie Dibble -- [Voice]
Hey, Jeannie! (1956)As: Al Murray
The Duke (1954) (1954)As: Johnny
Episode Cast Credits 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Money Happy Returns 07x23: (Mar/18/1971) As Cabbie 
  Darrin Goes Ape 07x22: (Mar/11/1971) As Alex 
  This Little Piggie 07x20: (Feb/25/1971) As Janitor 

Batman (1966) 
  Scat! Darn Catwoman (2) 02x41: (Jan/25/1967) As Little Al, [Uncredited]

Honey West (1965) 
  Little Green Robin Hood 01x27: (Mar/18/1966) As Gate guard 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Nightingale Named Nathan 05x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Moser 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Horace Best Story 04x02: (Oct/05/1960) As Gillespie 

December Bride (1954) 
  Lily, the Example 05x30: (Apr/30/1959) As Joe 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Three Men on a Horse 01x29: (Apr/18/1957) As Harry 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Here Comes Calvin 02x16: (Feb/21/1954) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Too Many Crooks 03x08: (Nov/30/1953) As Policeman 
  Ricky and Fred are TV Fans 02x31: (Jun/22/1953) As Policeman 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Pretty Baby 01x27: (Apr/03/1953) As Chuck Mahoney 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Babs' School Election 01x01: (Jan/02/1953) As Ed Feeney 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Blessed Expense 03x11: (Nov/20/1952) As Harry Tregaskis 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Gunman 02x13: (Jun/02/1952) As Gregory Phillips 
  So Was Goliath 02x11: (May/19/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allen Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person