Login or register  
TV

Eddie Quillan


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Quillan
Birth Name: Edward Quillan
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1907 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 19, 1990
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Eddie Quillan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Author 01x15: (Jan/13/1987) As David Sears 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Grey Team 05x12: (Dec/30/1986) As Old Man 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  In God We Strongly Suspect 02x13: (Feb/11/1986) As Abby Cadabra 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Highway to Heaven (2) 01x02: (Sep/19/1984) As Clyde 
  Highway to Heaven (1) 01x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Clyde 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  For The Love of Blanche 09x20: (Mar/07/1983) As Buffalo Bill 
  Days of Sunshine, Days of Shadow (1) 08x17: (Feb/15/1982) As Old Timer 
  The In-Laws 07x09: (Nov/24/1980) As Kavendish 
  The Return of Mr. Edwards 06x08: (Nov/05/1979) As Shorty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Why Me? 04x12: (Jan/11/1978) As Unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Merry Christmas Waldo 04x07: (Dec/14/1977) As ... 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Runaway 04x23: (Mar/18/1976) As Timpkins 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Six Strings of Guilt 02x18: (Feb/25/1976) As Drunk 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  One to One 01x22: (Apr/09/1975) As Mr. Krebbs 
  Shattered 01x18: (Feb/19/1975) As Mr. Krebbs 
  Pay the Man the Two Dollars 01x13: (Jan/15/1975) As Mr. Krebbs 

Mannix (1967) 
  Search for a Dead Man 08x23: (Apr/06/1975) As Willie 
  The Survivor Who Wasn't 08x11: (Dec/15/1974) As Woody 
  To Quote a Dead Man 06x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Informant Hobo 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Telegrapher 
  Lynott 17x08: (Nov/01/1971) As Barkeep 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As Jackson 
  Lucy, Part-Time Wife 03x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Cab Driver 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Deadly Species 07x24: (Mar/05/1972) As Amos Wick 

Columbo (1971) 
  Short Fuse 01x08: (Jan/19/1972) As Ferguson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Julia (1968) 
  Kim an' Horror 03x06: (Oct/20/1970) As Eddie Edson 
  Father of the Bribe 02x20: (Feb/10/1970) As Eddie Edson 
  The Wheel Deal 02x02: (Sep/23/1969) As Eddie Edson 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Who Are the Keepers, Who Are the Inmates? 03x03: (Oct/06/1970) As Davis, [Featuring]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Noblesse Oblige 06x22: (Mar/26/1970) As Proprietor 
  Then Who Will They Hang from the Yardarm If Willy Gets Away? 04x19: (Feb/08/1968) As Stokey 
  The Enchanted Gun 03x10: (Nov/17/1966) As Higgins 
  First in War, First in Peace 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Innkeeper 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Sabatini Death 04x17: (Feb/07/1969) As Snidley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Cut-throats 03x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Hogan 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Difference of Opinion 02x07: (Nov/15/1968) As Desk Clerk 
  And a Killing Rode into Town 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Clerk 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Bert's Rufus-In-Law 01x05: (Oct/23/1968) As Man 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Night of the Executioner 03x13: (Dec/11/1967) As Hotel Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Till the End of Night 01x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Guard 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Anniversary (1) 02x45: (Feb/08/1967) As Newsie 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  West of Mars 02x11: (Nov/30/1966) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Model 09x27: (Apr/24/1966) As Agent 
  The Case of the Captain's Coins 05x17: (Jan/13/1962) As Photographer 
  The Case of the Cowardly Lion 04x22: (Apr/08/1961) As Bookkeeper Keller 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Policy 02x28: (Mar/25/1966) As Joe Digby 
  Morticia, the Decorator 02x23: (Feb/18/1966) As Joe Digby 
  Gomez, the People's Choice 02x05: (Oct/15/1965) As Clyde Arbogast 
  Crisis in the Addams Family 01x24: (Mar/12/1965) As Horace Beesley 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Taylors in Hollywood 06x08: (Nov/01/1965) As Bell Hop 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mother Goose? 02x17: (Jan/13/1965) As Mr. Jellybean 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Elevator Starter 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Laughing Gas 02x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Delivery Man 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Genghis Keane Story 01x38: (Jun/09/1964) As Mort 
  Spur Line to Shady Rest (1) 01x01: (Sep/24/1963) As Dick 

Glynis (1963) 
  The Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/06/1963) As Eddie 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Conflict 05x13: (Dec/24/1962) As Angus Evans 
  Mark's Rifle 05x08: (Nov/19/1962) As Angus Evans 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Decision 04x12: (Dec/16/1962) As Culp 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Kibitzers 02x36: (Jun/07/1962) As Mr. Hewlitt 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Chocolate Cake Caper 02x25: (Mar/12/1962) As Lennie 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  One Lousy Wednesday 03x21: (Mar/09/1962) As Noolie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Trial by Fear 10x03: (Jan/25/1962) As Hill Beachy 
  Gamble with Death 09x20: (Feb/12/1961) As Job Darius 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Hero 02x09: (Nov/26/1961) As Photographer 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Modus Man 01x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Blinky Smith 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Little Mister Kelly 01x31: (May/01/1961) As Chuck 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Las Vegas Show 11x22: (Mar/19/1961) As Bellboy 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Contest at Gold Bottom 01x07: (Nov/15/1959) As guest star 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Passenger to Mescalero 01x05: (Oct/29/1959) As Horace Arnold 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Smiling Loser 01x34: (May/25/1959) As Slick Parker 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Bungalow Murder 02x19: (May/29/1958) As Mal Jones 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Honeymoon 01x22: (Feb/27/1958) As Bellboy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Quillan Quotes

No quotes added for this person