Login or register  
TV

Joe Black (2)


Mostly Credited As: Joe Black (2)
Birth Name: Joseph Black
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1924 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainfield, New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 17, 2002
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Black (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  There's Still No Joy in Mudville 07x23: (Apr/04/1991) As Joe Simms 

World Series (1947) 
  1952 World Series Game 7 06x07: (Oct/07/1952) As Brooklyn Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1952 World Series Game 4 06x04: (Oct/04/1952) As Brooklyn Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1952 World Series Game 1 06x01: (Oct/01/1952) As Brooklyn Dodgers Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Black (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person