Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Mallaby


Mostly Credited As: George Mallaby
Birth Name: George Frederick Mallaby
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1939 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hartlepool, Durham, England
Date Of Death: July 12, 2004
Cause Of Death: stroke
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Power, The Passion (1989)As: Justin Wright
Cop Shop (1977)As: Det Sgt Glenn Taylor
The Box (1974)As: Paul Donovan (1974-1975)
Bellbird (1967)As: Jerry Cochran
Homicide (1964)As: Det. Sgt. Peter Barnes (1967-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 118 02x36: (Aug/13/1997) As Paul 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Long Shot 01x11: (Mar/10/1978) As Driver 

1990 (1977) 
  Decoy 01x04: (Oct/03/1977) As Carr 

Survivors (1975) 
  The Last Laugh 03x10: (May/18/1977) As Ed Mason 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Mallaby Quotes

No quotes added for this person