Login or register  
TV

Robert Sparr

Mostly Credited As: Robert Sparr
Sometimes Credited As: Robert T. Sparr

Birth Name: Robert Tyrone Sparr
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1915 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 28, 1969
Cause Of Death: plane crash




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bourbon Street Beat (1959)• Film Editor
Lawman (1958)• Film Editor
Rawhide (1959)• Film Editor
Sugarfoot (1957)• Film Editor
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Film Editor
You Bet Your Life (1950) (1950)• Editor
Gang Busters (1952)• Film Editor

Episode Crew


The Outcasts (US) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hung for a Lamb 01x20 Mar/10/1969 As: Director
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
No Way Back 04x26 Mar/31/1968 As: Director
Flaming Ice 04x22 Mar/03/1968 As: Director
Savage Jungle 04x21 Feb/25/1968 As: Director
The Abominable Snowman 04x18 Feb/04/1968 As: Director
A Time to Die 04x11 Dec/03/1967 As: Director
The Rat Patrol (1966) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Boomerang Raid 02x17 Jan/08/1968 As: Director
The Two If by Sea Raid 02x14 Dec/18/1967 As: Director
The Fifth Wheel Raid 02x13 Dec/11/1967 As: Director
The Do-Re-Mi Raid 02x08 Nov/06/1967 As: Director
Mask-a-Raid 01x30 Apr/10/1967 As: Director
The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Widow from Red Rock 01x13 Nov/26/1967 As: Director
Batman (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Batman Displays His Knowledge (2) 02x50 Feb/23/1967 As: Director
Catwoman Goes to College (1) 02x49 Feb/22/1967 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Night of the Feathered Fury 02x17 Jan/13/1967 As: Director
The Night of the Green Terror 02x10 Nov/18/1966 As: Director
The Night of the Bottomless Pit 02x08 Nov/04/1966 As: Director
The Night of the Flying Pie Plate 02x06 Oct/21/1966 As: Director
The Night of the Eccentrics 02x01 Sep/16/1966 As: Director
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shore Leave 01x15 Dec/29/1966 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Murderous Mermaid 08x23 Mar/18/1965 As: Director
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Truce to Terror 01x12 Jan/09/1964 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Your Fortune for a Penny 05x34 May/31/1963 As: Director
Dial "S" for Spencer 05x21 Mar/01/1963 As: Director
Terror in Silence 05x16 Jan/25/1963 As: Director
The Gemmologist Caper 04x34 May/11/1962 As: Director
The Navy Caper 04x13 Dec/15/1961 As: Director
Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Two Million Too Much 04x20 Feb/26/1963 As: Director
Talk and You're Dead 02x19 Jan/18/1961 As: Director
The Gallant Men (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Next of Kin 01x18 Feb/09/1963 As: Director
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Vengeance Is Mine 07x10 Nov/26/1962 As: Director
The Vanishing Breed 07x09 Nov/19/1962 As: Director
Pocketful of Stars 07x08 Nov/12/1962 As: Director
Dark Decision 07x07 Nov/05/1962 As: Director
Man Alone 07x04 Oct/15/1962 As: Director
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
House on Boca Key 02x39 Jun/18/1962 As: Director
Squeeze Play 02x34 May/14/1962 As: Director
Vendetta Arms 02x25 Mar/12/1962 As: Director
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Last Letter 04x12 Mar/05/1962 As: Director
The Harrigan 04x05 Dec/25/1961 As: Director
One Came Back 04x03 Nov/27/1961 As: Director
Buckbrier Trail 03x06 Feb/20/1961 As: Director
Ordeal at Dead Tree 03x04 Jan/02/1961 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Countess 03x09 Nov/19/1961 As: Director
The Roaring 20's (1960) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Time, Another War 02x05 Nov/04/1961 As: Director
The Fifth Pin 01x23 Apr/08/1961 As: Director
Pie in the Sky 01x18 Feb/25/1961 As: Director
Big Town Blues 01x13 Jan/21/1961 As: Director
Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Resort 03x31 May/15/1961 As: Director
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Escape of Joe Kilmer 03x14 Dec/18/1960 As: Director
The Old War Horse 03x04 Oct/09/1960 As: Director
The Mad Bunch 03x03 Oct/02/1960 As: Director
The Town Boys 03x01 Sep/18/1960 As: Director
Fast Trip to Cheyenne 02x37 Jun/19/1960 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Sparr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news