Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Fliehr


Mostly Credited As: David Fliehr
Sometimes Credited As: David Flair

Birth Name: David Richard Fliehr
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Fliehr




TV Appearances

USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: David Flair
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: David Flair (2002)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: David Flair (1999 - 2001)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has had feuds with Buff ‘The Stuff’ Bagwell (Marcus Alexander Bagwell), Crowbar aka Devon Storm (Chris Ford), Curt Hennig, Romeo Bliss and his father ‘The Nature Boy’ Ric Flair (Richard Morgan Fliehr).

‘The Nature Boy’ Ric Flair (Richard Morgan Fliehr) trained David for the squared circle & he made his in-ring debut on 17 January 1999 as a tag-team partner with his dad against Barry Windham & Curt Hennig at WCW/NOW Souled Out in Charleston, SC.

His managers have been Arn Anderson (Martin Lunde), Asya (Christie Wolf), Daffney (Shannon Claire Spruill), Stacy Keibler (Stacy Ann-Marie Keibler), Torrie Wilson (Victoria Anne Wilson), Vince Russo and his dad ‘The Nature Boy’ Ric Flair.

David Fliehr Quotes

No quotes added for this person