TV

Dionico Castellanos


Mostly Credited As: Dionico Castellanos
Sometimes Credited As: Psichosis
Psicosis
Psychosis
Nicho El Millionario
El Jet de TJ
El Millonario de Tijuana
El Salvaje
Nicho
Psicosis the Millionaire

Birth Name: Dionicio Castellanos Torres
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Tijuana, Baja California

Dionico Castellanos




TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Psicosis (2004)
Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001)As: Psicosis (2002 - 2003)
XPW Wrestling (1999)As: Psicosis
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Psicosis (2005 - 2006)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Psicosis (1997, 2000)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Psicosis / Psychosis (2000 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Psicosis (1996 - 2000)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Psicosis (1995, 2000)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Psychosis / Psicosis (1996 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has feuded with Billy Kidman (Peter Jacob Gruner), El Hinjo Del Santo, which in Spanish means The Son of The Saint, Juventud Guerrera (Eduardo Aníbal González Hernández), Konnan (Charles Ashenoff) & Rey Mysterio Jr. (Óscar Gutiérrez Rubio).

His wrestling moves include Catapult Stomp Suicida, Corkscrew Somersault Senton, Facebuster, Flying Senton, Flying Spinning Heelkick, Psycho Stunner, Sitout Front Suplex, Super Huracanrana & a Top Rope Leg Drop.

Dionico Castellanos Quotes

No quotes added for this person