Login or register  
TV

Whitney Blake

Mostly Credited As: Whitney Blake
Birth Name: Nancy Ann Whitney
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1925 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eagle Rock, California
Date Of Death: September 28, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Whitney Blake



Whitney Blake
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hazel (1961)As: Dorothy Baxter (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Boomer and Miss 21st Century (1) 02x01: (Dec/07/1980) As Dorothy 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  Mirror Image 01x02: (Feb/25/1977) As Dr. Fearing 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Listening Ear 01x12: (Dec/22/1975) As Louise McNeil 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Trail 04x05: (Oct/16/1974) As Donna Roberts 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (2) 19x09: (Nov/12/1973) As Lavinia Sanderson 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (1) 19x08: (Nov/05/1973) As Lavinia Sanderson 
  Wind 04x28: (Mar/21/1959) As Dolly Varden 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Tell It Like It Was--and You're Dead 01x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Judy Elliott 

Mannix (1967) 
  Coffin for a Clown 01x10: (Nov/25/1967) As Cloris Loman 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Andy's Trip to Raleigh 08x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Lee Drake 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Bitter Harvest 05x25: (Mar/15/1967) As Marie Adams 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Displays His Knowledge (2) 02x50: (Feb/23/1967) As Amber Forever 

Laredo (1965) 
  One Too Many Voices 02x09: (Nov/18/1966) As Sabrina Lane 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  South Wind 01x22: (Feb/14/1966) As Ina Stevens 

Branded (1965) 
  Nice Day for a Hanging 02x21: (Feb/06/1966) As Nan Richards 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Two Counts of Murder 02x04: (Jul/11/1962) As Amy Claypool 

Bronco (1958) 
  Yankee Tornado 03x07: (Mar/13/1961) As Julie 
  The Mustangers 03x01: (Oct/17/1960) As Laurel Shelton 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Niagara Dive 01x14: (Jan/11/1961) As Ruth Cheney 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Sheba 01x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Laura Church 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Fatal Impulse 01x11: (Nov/29/1960) As Jane Kimball 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Pete's Personality Change 01x08: (Nov/07/1960) As Agatha Henderson 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Krishmen 02x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Carol Olafson 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Study in Petticoats 05x05: (Oct/17/1960) As guest star 
  Doc Holliday 03x33: (May/04/1959) As Amy 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Murder Steer 02x27: (May/13/1960) As Callie Carter 
  Incident of the Curious Street 01x13: (Apr/10/1959) As Angie Miller 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nancy Cortez 06x29: (Apr/13/1960) As Nancy Cortez 
  Millionaire Pete Marlowe 04x02: (Sep/25/1957) As Linda Hudson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Riot at Arroyo Soco 04x09: (Feb/01/1960) As Beth Tobin 
  Hired Gun 03x07: (Dec/17/1957) As Lilli Bridgeman 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The One That Got Away 02x17: (Jan/22/1960) As Diana Cartwright 
  Two and Two Make Six 01x06: (Nov/14/1958) As Alice Detterback 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Bentley and the Bartered Bride 03x19: (Jan/21/1960) As Iris Schuster 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Blowup 01x18: (Jan/18/1960) As Martha Crane 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Cold Kill 01x14: (Dec/15/1959) As Mrs. Belden 

The Texan (1958) 
  Border Incident 02x13: (Dec/07/1959) As Nora Banning 
  Cattle Drive 02x03: (Sep/28/1959) As guest star 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Vendetta 01x13: (Dec/05/1959) As Ann Stewart 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Image 04x09: (Nov/30/1959) As Laura Wesley 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Two Counts of Murder 01x30: (Aug/10/1959) As Amy Claypool 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Rank and File 03x34: (May/28/1959) As Martha Brewster 

Pete Kelly's Blues (1959) 
  The Poor Butterfly Story 01x04: (Apr/26/1959) As Zelda 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Strictly Personal 06x28: (Apr/19/1959) As Sheila Graham 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Day They Hanged Bret Maverick 02x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Molly Sharp 
  The Burning Sky 01x22: (Feb/23/1958) As Letty French 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde 01x37: (Jun/14/1958) As Diana Reynolds 
  The Case of the Restless Redhead 01x01: (Sep/21/1957) As Evelyn Bagby 

Panic! (1957) 
  Hear No Evil 02x02: (Apr/13/1958) As Alice Stuart 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Shadow of a Dead Man 02x25: (Apr/11/1958) As Jessie Wheeler 
  The Promise 02x06: (Nov/08/1957) As Ellie 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Frightened Wife 01x22: (Feb/21/1958) As Susan Spencer 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Just Around the Coroner 01x02: (Jan/14/1958) As Prosperity Gamble 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Outlaw's Boots 07x10: (Nov/29/1957) As guest star 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Indictment 01x25: (Apr/08/1957) As Geraldine 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Matter of Life or Death 08x17: (Unaired) As Laura Gaynor 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Woman Who Cried Wolf 02x32: (Unknown) As Myra Cabot 
  Safe on a Boat 01x36: (Unknown) As Kathy Fallon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


One Day at a Time (1975)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Actress Meredith Baxter is her daughter.

Whitney Houston was named after her.

Whitney Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..