Login or register  
TV

Rod Hull

Mostly Credited As: Rod Hull
Birth Name: Rodney Stephen Hull
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1935 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Isle of Sheppey, Kent, England
Date Of Death: March 17, 1999
Cause Of Death: massive skull facture




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eggs 'n' Baker (1988) 
  Series 6, Show 15 06x15: (Apr/17/1993) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 88 01x88: (May/18/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Rod Hull 22x18: (Feb/03/1982) As Himself 

Seaside Special (1975) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Aug/11/1979) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Hull Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..