Login or register  
TV

Seymour Cassel

Mostly Credited As: Seymour Cassel
Birth Name: Seymour Joseph Cassel
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Seymour Cassel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
To Love & Die (2008)As: Grandfather
Heist (2006)As: Pops
The Last Don (1997)As: Alfred Gronvelt
Good Company (1996)As: Jack
Tracey Takes On... (1996)As: Candy Casino
Under Suspicion (1994)As: Lt. Mickey Schwartz
Episode Cast Credits 

Flight of the Conchords (2007) 
  The Tough Brets 02x03: (Feb/01/2009) As Johnny Boy 

ER (1994) 
  Photographs & Memories 13x18: (Apr/12/2007) As Alfred Gower 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  MySpace Girl, Reality TV 02x112: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  I Am Legion 05x01: (Sep/17/2005) Voiced  Chuck Cuidera 

Lucky (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/08/2003) As The Trake 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fourteen 01x14: (Feb/19/2001) As Bernie Willis 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Second Chances 03x20: (Apr/07/1997) As Norman Cambridge 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Lemon 03x01: (Nov/29/1988) As 'Honest' Earl Edwards 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Dick Silvers 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Dick Silvers 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Child 02x01: (Nov/21/1988) As Lt. Cmdr. Hester Dealt 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Milkman Cometh 03x13: (Jan/25/1987) As Howard, [Starring Roles]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Dilemma 01x09: (Mar/25/1972) As Bluebell Hunter 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Battleground 01x04: (Sep/28/1967) As Spock 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Judgment (1) 04x29: (Aug/22/1967) As Cabbie 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Satisfaction (2) 02x52: (Mar/02/1967) As Cancelled 
  A Piece of the Action (1) 02x51: (Mar/01/1967) As Cancelled 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  The Fighter Pilot 03x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Mechanic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Mechanical Man 02x25: (Mar/13/1966) As Jensen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hijackers 01x15: (Dec/26/1965) As Irwin, [Featuring]

Laredo (1965) 
  I See by Your Outfit 01x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Jud 

Combat! (1962) 
  Point of View 03x03: (Sep/29/1964) As Doctor 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Game with Glass Pieces 01x27: (May/01/1964) As Somebody 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Annie Foran? 01x28: (Apr/10/1964) As Artie the Parking Attendant 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross 05x16: (Jan/17/1964) As Jerry 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Pulaski Story 07x08: (Nov/04/1963) As Ed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seymour Cassel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..