Login or register  
TV

Roxane Berard

Mostly Credited As: Roxane Berard
Sometimes Credited As: Roxanne Berard

Birth Name: Roxane De Berardinis
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Canada

Roxane Berard


Audrey Hepburn lookalike actress who made numerous guest appearances on many television series during the late 50's and early 60's. Currently retired from acting and working as a muralist in San Diego.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Miss Isabel Blue 02x15: (Dec/25/1970) As Marie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Maxwell Smart, Private Eye 03x05: (Oct/21/1967) As Trinka Markoff 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fliers 02x16: (Feb/05/1965) As Girl 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fifty-Millionth Frenchman 07x19: (Feb/20/1964) As Ninette Ravel 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Alimony League 06x16: (Jan/10/1964) As Denise Kenzie 
  Canine Caper 01x32: (May/15/1959) As Charmaine Chalet 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  I'm No Henry Walden! 02x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Miss Thomas Evelyn 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Who Did William Tell? 04x14: (Jan/02/1963) As Rosa Cesara 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Wayfarers 06x33: (May/19/1962) As Ada Parker 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Money Game 02x29: (Apr/09/1962) As Princess Cassida 

Bronco (1958) 
  Moment of Doubt 04x15: (Apr/02/1962) As Petra 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Crossroad 01x17: (Jan/31/1962) As Rena 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Pigeon 01x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Peggy Brovane 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Drop of Blood 05x12: (Dec/02/1961) As Rivka (Rivka Shotness) 
  The Fatalist 04x01: (Sep/10/1960) As Rivka Shotness 
  Les Girls 03x03: (Sep/26/1959) As Cecile 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond Flush 04x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Danielle de Lisle 
  The Resurrection of Joe November 03x24: (Feb/28/1960) As Felice De Lassignac 
  Royal Four Flush 03x02: (Sep/20/1959) As LIz Bancroft/Countess de la Fontaine 
  Game of Chance 02x15: (Jan/04/1959) As Contessa de Barat 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Film Flam 01x18: (Jan/03/1961) As Yvonne 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Last Chance 02x30: (Jun/10/1960) As Marcia Eaton 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Wall of Silence 01x25: (Mar/28/1960) As Anna Stanek 
  The Tiger Moth 01x06: (Nov/09/1959) As Evelyn and Rose Dumont 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Raffertys 01x22: (Mar/03/1960) As Emily Rafferty 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Tri-State Gang 01x09: (Dec/10/1959) As Little Lizzie Dauphine 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Fortune Teller 02x37: (Jun/18/1959) As Lupita 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Man Who Loved Lincoln 02x05: (May/03/1959) As Adah Menken 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Man on a Bicycle 07x15: (Jan/11/1959) As Elise 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation B-52 01x09: (Nov/15/1958) As Lucette 

The Veil (1958) 
  The Crystal Ball 01x05: (Unaired) As Marie 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Somebody Loves You 01x21: (Unknown) As Inga 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently resides in San Diego.

Father was a fashion designer.

Frequently used a French accent throughout her career.

Roxane Berard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..